Lot 1
The British Library Research Repository. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7BP2FBF872
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40
Buyer: British Library →
The British Library Research Repository
UK
The British Library Research Repository. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7BP2FBF872
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,323 | 2 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,323 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032a5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009153-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 05 2022 15:05:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 2022 | award, contract | 009153-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009153-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-05T16:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032a5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49007",
"name": "British Library"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:167799-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009153-2022-001376-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49008",
"name": "University of London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The British Library Research Repository. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7BP2FBF872",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research Respository",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The British Library Research Repository",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49007",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Rd."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Library"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Kemp",
"email": "andy.kemp@bl.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1937546387"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49008",
"name": "University of London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senate House, Malet Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000661",
"legalName": "University of London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009153-2022-001376-1",
"value": {
"amount": 327068,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009153-2022-001376-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=681598067\n GO Reference: GO-202245-PRO-19915285",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009153-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-05T16:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032a5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49007",
"name": "British Library"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:167799-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009153-2022-001376-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49008",
"name": "University of London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The British Library Research Repository. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7BP2FBF872",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research Respository",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The British Library Research Repository",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49007",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Rd."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Library"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Kemp",
"email": "andy.kemp@bl.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1937546387"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49008",
"name": "University of London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senate House, Malet Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000661",
"legalName": "University of London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009153-2022-001376-1",
"value": {
"amount": 327068,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009153-2022-001376-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=681598067\n GO Reference: GO-202245-PRO-19915285",
"initiationType": "tender"
}