Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Department for Business and Trade is seeking a supplier to who can conduct an independent, qualitative, robust, and comprehensive review of the UK presence at Expo 2025 Osaka and present their findings in a publishable report. The report should provide an objective, insightful evaluation that can inform future international showcases.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059798 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055411-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 13:02:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055411-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055411-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:02:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059798",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160396",
"name": "Harriet Atkinson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research Report: The UK Pavilion at the World Expo 2025 from a historical context",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Business and Trade is seeking a supplier to who can conduct an independent, qualitative, robust, and comprehensive review of the UK presence at Expo 2025 Osaka and present their findings in a publishable report. The report should provide an objective, insightful evaluation that can inform future international showcases.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160396",
"name": "Harriet Atkinson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW5 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Patshull Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "H.atkinson2@brighton.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22861.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22861.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055411-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055411-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:02:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055411-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:02:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059798",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160396",
"name": "Harriet Atkinson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research Report: The UK Pavilion at the World Expo 2025 from a historical context",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Business and Trade is seeking a supplier to who can conduct an independent, qualitative, robust, and comprehensive review of the UK presence at Expo 2025 Osaka and present their findings in a publishable report. The report should provide an objective, insightful evaluation that can inform future international showcases.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160396",
"name": "Harriet Atkinson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW5 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Patshull Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "H.atkinson2@brighton.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22861.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22861.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055411-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055411-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:02:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}