Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
Research Professional Subscription - Gold Standard from 1 September 2024 to 31 August 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d764 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072091-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 10:36:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072091-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:36:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d764",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03940169",
"name": "CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form no. 913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Research Professional including - Research Fortnight and Research Europe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research Professional Subscription - Gold Standard from 1 September 2024 to 31 August 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03940169",
"name": "CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St. Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clarivate.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03940169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clarivateglobalproposals@clarivate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZC-5483-XPDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44252.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:36:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:36:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d764",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03940169",
"name": "CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form no. 913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Research Professional including - Research Fortnight and Research Europe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research Professional Subscription - Gold Standard from 1 September 2024 to 31 August 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03940169",
"name": "CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St. Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clarivate.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03940169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clarivateglobalproposals@clarivate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZC-5483-XPDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44252.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:36:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}