Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Trade Remedies Authority →
Research & Insights Project £40,000 Research gathered by winning supplier and given to TRA in accordance to Scope of Requirements guidance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086436-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 30 2025 13:31:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086436-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-30T13:31:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYH-5878-WHVM",
"name": "Trade Remedies Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research & Insights",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T13:31:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC281352",
"name": "SAVANTA GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRA20070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research & Insights",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research & Insights Project\n£40,000 \nResearch gathered by winning supplier and given to TRA in accordance to Scope of Requirements guidance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYH-5878-WHVM",
"name": "Trade Remedies Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 7EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Premier House 60 Caversham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYH-5878-WHVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Davies",
"email": "david.davies@traderemedies.gov.uk",
"telephone": "00447432738471"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC281352",
"name": "SAVANTA GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 2ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Bellwether Green Limited, 225 West George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savanta.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC281352",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.briefs@savanta.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGQ-5323-ZTVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-30T13:31:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYH-5878-WHVM",
"name": "Trade Remedies Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research & Insights",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T13:31:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC281352",
"name": "SAVANTA GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRA20070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research & Insights",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research & Insights Project\n£40,000 \nResearch gathered by winning supplier and given to TRA in accordance to Scope of Requirements guidance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYH-5878-WHVM",
"name": "Trade Remedies Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 7EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Premier House 60 Caversham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYH-5878-WHVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Davies",
"email": "david.davies@traderemedies.gov.uk",
"telephone": "00447432738471"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC281352",
"name": "SAVANTA GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 2ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Bellwether Green Limited, 225 West George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savanta.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC281352",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.briefs@savanta.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGQ-5323-ZTVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}