Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
Aims to explore how young people in the Western Balkans perceive and engage with media in an era of widespread misinformation and disinformation. It will examine what trust in media means to youth, where they source their news, how they assess credibility, and what types of content they are most sceptical of. The study will also investigate how factors like ethnicity, gender, and socioeconomic status shape trust in different platforms, and identify regional trends. Findings will be informed by both desk research and stakeholder engagement, and will contribute to thematic briefing papers and policy-oriented recommendations aligned with the British Council's broader goals in youth engagement and social cohesion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05955d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081325-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 09:54:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081325-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 054616-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 054607-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054462-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081325-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T09:54:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05955d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AL",
"country": "AL",
"countryName": "Albania"
},
{
"region": "BA",
"country": "BA",
"countryName": "Bosnia and Herzegovina"
},
{
"region": "1A",
"country": "XK",
"countryName": "Kosovo"
},
{
"region": "ME",
"country": "ME",
"countryName": "Montenegro"
},
{
"region": "RS",
"country": "RS",
"countryName": "Serbia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168712",
"name": "Privredno društvo za medijsku produkciju Balkanska Istrazivačka Regionalna Mreža DOO Beograd (BIRN Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1027613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research and Insight Services - Wester Balkans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aims to explore how young people in the Western Balkans perceive and engage with media in an era of widespread misinformation and disinformation. It will examine what trust in media means to youth, where they source their news, how they assess credibility, and what types of content they are most sceptical of. The study will also investigate how factors like ethnicity, gender, and socioeconomic status shape trust in different platforms, and identify regional trends. Findings will be informed by both desk research and stakeholder engagement, and will contribute to thematic briefing papers and policy-oriented recommendations aligned with the British Council's broader goals in youth engagement and social cohesion.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168712",
"name": "Privredno društvo za medijsku produkciju Balkanska Istrazivačka Regionalna Mreža DOO Beograd (BIRN Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "RS",
"country": "RS",
"locality": "Belgrade",
"postalCode": "11000",
"countryName": "Serbia",
"streetAddress": "Regionalna Mreža DOO Beograd (BIRN Ltd), with headquarters at Kosovska 17/6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "verica.recevic@birnnetwork.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46645
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T09:54:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081325-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T09:54:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05955d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AL",
"country": "AL",
"countryName": "Albania"
},
{
"region": "BA",
"country": "BA",
"countryName": "Bosnia and Herzegovina"
},
{
"region": "1A",
"country": "XK",
"countryName": "Kosovo"
},
{
"region": "ME",
"country": "ME",
"countryName": "Montenegro"
},
{
"region": "RS",
"country": "RS",
"countryName": "Serbia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168712",
"name": "Privredno društvo za medijsku produkciju Balkanska Istrazivačka Regionalna Mreža DOO Beograd (BIRN Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1027613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research and Insight Services - Wester Balkans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aims to explore how young people in the Western Balkans perceive and engage with media in an era of widespread misinformation and disinformation. It will examine what trust in media means to youth, where they source their news, how they assess credibility, and what types of content they are most sceptical of. The study will also investigate how factors like ethnicity, gender, and socioeconomic status shape trust in different platforms, and identify regional trends. Findings will be informed by both desk research and stakeholder engagement, and will contribute to thematic briefing papers and policy-oriented recommendations aligned with the British Council's broader goals in youth engagement and social cohesion.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168712",
"name": "Privredno društvo za medijsku produkciju Balkanska Istrazivačka Regionalna Mreža DOO Beograd (BIRN Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "RS",
"country": "RS",
"locality": "Belgrade",
"postalCode": "11000",
"countryName": "Serbia",
"streetAddress": "Regionalna Mreža DOO Beograd (BIRN Ltd), with headquarters at Kosovska 17/6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "verica.recevic@birnnetwork.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46645
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T09:54:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054616-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T12:28:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05955d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1027613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "MethodologyandApproach"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ME",
"country": "ME",
"countryName": "Montenegro"
},
{
"region": "AL",
"country": "AL",
"countryName": "Albania"
},
{
"region": "MK0",
"country": "MK",
"countryName": "North Macedonia"
},
{
"region": "BA",
"country": "BA",
"countryName": "Bosnia and Herzegovina"
},
{
"region": "1A",
"country": "XK",
"countryName": "Kosovo"
},
{
"region": "RS",
"country": "RS",
"countryName": "Serbia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE 748 Research and Insight Services - Wester Balkans",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"description": "Please log in and go find the event documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:28:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AimstoexplorehowyoungpeopleintheWesternBalkansperceiveandengagewithmediainaneraofwidespreadmisinformationanddisinformation.Itwillexaminewhattrustinmediameanstoyouth,wheretheysourcetheirnews,howtheyassesscredibility,andwhattypesofcontenttheyaremostscepticalof.Thestudywillalsoinvestigatehowfactorslikeethnicity,gender,andsocioeconomicstatusshapetrustindifferentplatforms,andidentifyregionaltrends.Findingswillbeinformedbybothdeskresearchandstakeholderengagement,andwillcontributetothematicbriefingpapersandpolicy-orientedrecommendationsalignedwiththeBritishCouncil'sbroadergoalsinyouthengagementandsocialcohesion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T00:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wing Hung",
"email": "winghongkeith.hung1@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054607-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T12:07:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05955d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1027613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "MethodologyandApproach"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ME",
"country": "ME",
"countryName": "Montenegro"
},
{
"region": "AL",
"country": "AL",
"countryName": "Albania"
},
{
"region": "MK0",
"country": "MK",
"countryName": "North Macedonia"
},
{
"region": "BA",
"country": "BA",
"countryName": "Bosnia and Herzegovina"
},
{
"region": "1A",
"country": "XK",
"countryName": "Kosovo"
},
{
"region": "RS",
"country": "RS",
"countryName": "Serbia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE 748 Research and Insight Services - Wester Balkans",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"description": "Please log in and go find the event documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:07:27+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054607-2025",
"description": "Submission deadline has been corrected"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AimstoexplorehowyoungpeopleintheWesternBalkansperceiveandengagewithmediainaneraofwidespreadmisinformationanddisinformation.Itwillexaminewhattrustinmediameanstoyouth,wheretheysourcetheirnews,howtheyassesscredibility,andwhattypesofcontenttheyaremostscepticalof.Thestudywillalsoinvestigatehowfactorslikeethnicity,gender,andsocioeconomicstatusshapetrustindifferentplatforms,andidentifyregionaltrends.Findingswillbeinformedbybothdeskresearchandstakeholderengagement,andwillcontributetothematicbriefingpapersandpolicy-orientedrecommendationsalignedwiththeBritishCouncil'sbroadergoalsinyouthengagementandsocialcohesion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T00:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wing Hung",
"email": "winghongkeith.hung1@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054462-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T20:21:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05955d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1027613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "MethodologyandApproach"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ME",
"country": "ME",
"countryName": "Montenegro"
},
{
"region": "AL",
"country": "AL",
"countryName": "Albania"
},
{
"region": "MK0",
"country": "MK",
"countryName": "North Macedonia"
},
{
"region": "BA",
"country": "BA",
"countryName": "Bosnia and Herzegovina"
},
{
"region": "1A",
"country": "XK",
"countryName": "Kosovo"
},
{
"region": "RS",
"country": "RS",
"countryName": "Serbia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE 748 Research and Insight Services - Wester Balkans",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"description": "Please log in and go find the event documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T20:21:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AimstoexplorehowyoungpeopleintheWesternBalkansperceiveandengagewithmediainaneraofwidespreadmisinformationanddisinformation.Itwillexaminewhattrustinmediameanstoyouth,wheretheysourcetheirnews,howtheyassesscredibility,andwhattypesofcontenttheyaremostscepticalof.Thestudywillalsoinvestigatehowfactorslikeethnicity,gender,andsocioeconomicstatusshapetrustindifferentplatforms,andidentifyregionaltrends.Findingswillbeinformedbybothdeskresearchandstakeholderengagement,andwillcontributetothematicbriefingpapersandpolicy-orientedrecommendationsalignedwiththeBritishCouncil’sbroadergoalsinyouthengagementandsocialcohesion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wing Hung",
"email": "winghongkeith.hung1@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}