Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Maidstone Borough Council →
Maidstone Borough Council as Local Planning Authority (LPA) is looking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified planning consultant to act as the case officer for both the pre-application and application stages for a major planning application.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052949-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 14:38:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052949-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077892-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052949-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:38:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "Hyas Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Request for Quotation for Planning Consultant for Pre-application and Application Stages Relating to a Major Development for Maidstone Borough Council (LPA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council as Local Planning Authority (LPA) is looking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified planning consultant to act as the case officer for both the pre-application and application stages for a major planning application.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "Hyas Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10189959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hyas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:38:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052949-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:38:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "Hyas Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Request for Quotation for Planning Consultant for Pre-application and Application Stages Relating to a Major Development for Maidstone Borough Council (LPA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council as Local Planning Authority (LPA) is looking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified planning consultant to act as the case officer for both the pre-application and application stages for a major planning application.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "Hyas Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10189959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hyas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:38:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077892-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T19:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning Consultant for Pre-application and Application Stages Relating to a Major Development for Maidstone Borough Council (LPA)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61320
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077892-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077892-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T19:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167759",
"name": "Hyas Associates Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Request for Quotation for Planning Consultant for Pre-application and Application Stages Relating to a Major Development for Maidstone Borough Council (LPA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council as Local Planning Authority (LPA) is looking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified planning consultant to act as the case officer for both the pre-application and application stages for a major planning application.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997491059",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167759",
"name": "Hyas Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hyas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}