← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Request For Information-ePharma Enhanced Community Services Project

Buyer: Procurement and Logistics Service →

BuyerProcurement and Logistics Service
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Feb 2022

What is being bought

Request For Information-ePharma Enhanced Community Services Project

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000Medical software package 48180000Patient-administration system 48814200Software programming and consultancy services 72200000Custom software development services 72230000Network management software services 72511000Document management services 72512000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Request For Information-ePharma Enhanced Community Services Project

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software programming and consultancy services, Custom software development services, Network management software services, Document management services, Patient-administration system, Medical software package, Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1210 median · 10 average (1 of 12 with a bid count)3 average (1 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,8912 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,891 with a bid count)3 average (732 of 1,891 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031b41
Latest release ID005285-2022
Latest release timestampFri Feb 25 2022 12:25:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Feb 2022planning005285-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005285-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-25T12:25:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b41",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-423",
    "name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b41",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Request For Information-ePharma Enhanced Community Services Project"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Custom software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Network management software services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Document management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "48814200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Patient-administration system"
          },
          {
            "id": "48180000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Request For Information-ePharma Enhanced Community Services Project",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Request For Information-ePharma Enhanced Community Services Project",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-02-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-423",
      "name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ict.sourcing@hscni.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Feb 2022 · 005285-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "005285-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-25T12:25:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b41",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-423",
    "name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b41",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Request For Information-ePharma Enhanced Community Services Project"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Custom software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Network management software services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Document management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "48814200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Patient-administration system"
          },
          {
            "id": "48180000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Request For Information-ePharma Enhanced Community Services Project",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Request For Information-ePharma Enhanced Community Services Project",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-02-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-423",
      "name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ict.sourcing@hscni.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}