Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018518-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-14T16:23:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04703b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116199",
"name": "The Highland Counci"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000769545"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC/Pl-H&P/EICR_RfI/2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "In 2024 The Highland Council intends to tender for Electrical Inspection Condition Report (EICR) for the Highland Council Area.\nDue to legislation, the Highland Council have a requirement to carry out EICRs every five years. We will require a programme of work for EICR’s to be carried out on our domestic housing stock (14,855 properties) over the entire Highland Council area. Please see below for the current volumes of stock within each area of the Highland Council area.\nBadenoch And Strathspey - 579\nCaithness Area - 2019\nInverness Area - 4692\nLochaber Area - 1503\nNairn Area - 738\nRoss And Cromarty Area - 3869\nSkye And Lochalsh Area - 513\nSutherland Area - 942\nThis Prior Information Notice (PIN) has attached a Request for Information (Rfi) [soft market testing/market research], a short questionnaire, which is inviting prospective contractor’s views, to assist in providing information to the Council in shaping/drafting of a future tender / specification.\nThis PIN is also to identify interested parties ahead of publication of the Tender and requires bidders to express an interest.\nFurther, the PIN also gives “advance notice” which will allow potential bidders to prepare themselves to bid in time for the future competition of this requirement.\nThe Contract Notice for future competition of this requirement will be published on Public Contracts Scotland (PCS). Additional information: The Contract Notice for future competition of this requirement will be published on Public Contracts Scotland (PCS)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Highland Council Area."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information: EICR – 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 3800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In 2024 The Highland Council intends to tender for Electrical Inspection Condition Report (EICR) for the Highland Council Area.\nDue to legislation, the Highland Council have a requirement to carry out EICRs every five years. We will require a programme of work for EICR’s to be carried out on our domestic housing stock (14,855 properties) over the entire Highland Council area. Please see below for the current volumes of stock within each area of the Highland Council area.\nBadenoch And Strathspey - 579\nCaithness Area - 2019\nInverness Area - 4692\nLochaber Area - 1503\nNairn Area - 738\nRoss And Cromarty Area - 3869\nSkye And Lochalsh Area - 513\nSutherland Area - 942\nThis Prior Information Notice (PIN) has attached a Request for Information (Rfi) [soft market testing/market research], a short questionnaire, which is inviting prospective contractor’s views, to assist in providing information to the Council in shaping/drafting of a future tender / specification.\nThis PIN is also to identify interested parties ahead of publication of the Tender and requires bidders to express an interest.\nFurther, the PIN also gives “advance notice” which will allow potential bidders to prepare themselves to bid in time for the future competition of this requirement.\nThe Contract Notice for future competition of this requirement will be published on Public Contracts Scotland (PCS).",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116199",
"name": "The Highland Counci",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glenurquhart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.highland.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Highland Counci"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Macaulay",
"email": "katie.macaulay@highland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) has attached a Request for Information (Rfi) [soft market testing/market research], a short questionnaire, which is inviting prospective contractor’s views, to assist in providing information to the Council in shaping/drafting of a future tender / specification.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=769545.\n(SC Ref:769545)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jun 2024 · 018518-2024 · planning
{
"id": "018518-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-14T16:23:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04703b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116199",
"name": "The Highland Counci"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000769545"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC/Pl-H&P/EICR_RfI/2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "In 2024 The Highland Council intends to tender for Electrical Inspection Condition Report (EICR) for the Highland Council Area.\nDue to legislation, the Highland Council have a requirement to carry out EICRs every five years. We will require a programme of work for EICR’s to be carried out on our domestic housing stock (14,855 properties) over the entire Highland Council area. Please see below for the current volumes of stock within each area of the Highland Council area.\nBadenoch And Strathspey - 579\nCaithness Area - 2019\nInverness Area - 4692\nLochaber Area - 1503\nNairn Area - 738\nRoss And Cromarty Area - 3869\nSkye And Lochalsh Area - 513\nSutherland Area - 942\nThis Prior Information Notice (PIN) has attached a Request for Information (Rfi) [soft market testing/market research], a short questionnaire, which is inviting prospective contractor’s views, to assist in providing information to the Council in shaping/drafting of a future tender / specification.\nThis PIN is also to identify interested parties ahead of publication of the Tender and requires bidders to express an interest.\nFurther, the PIN also gives “advance notice” which will allow potential bidders to prepare themselves to bid in time for the future competition of this requirement.\nThe Contract Notice for future competition of this requirement will be published on Public Contracts Scotland (PCS). Additional information: The Contract Notice for future competition of this requirement will be published on Public Contracts Scotland (PCS)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Highland Council Area."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information: EICR – 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 3800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In 2024 The Highland Council intends to tender for Electrical Inspection Condition Report (EICR) for the Highland Council Area.\nDue to legislation, the Highland Council have a requirement to carry out EICRs every five years. We will require a programme of work for EICR’s to be carried out on our domestic housing stock (14,855 properties) over the entire Highland Council area. Please see below for the current volumes of stock within each area of the Highland Council area.\nBadenoch And Strathspey - 579\nCaithness Area - 2019\nInverness Area - 4692\nLochaber Area - 1503\nNairn Area - 738\nRoss And Cromarty Area - 3869\nSkye And Lochalsh Area - 513\nSutherland Area - 942\nThis Prior Information Notice (PIN) has attached a Request for Information (Rfi) [soft market testing/market research], a short questionnaire, which is inviting prospective contractor’s views, to assist in providing information to the Council in shaping/drafting of a future tender / specification.\nThis PIN is also to identify interested parties ahead of publication of the Tender and requires bidders to express an interest.\nFurther, the PIN also gives “advance notice” which will allow potential bidders to prepare themselves to bid in time for the future competition of this requirement.\nThe Contract Notice for future competition of this requirement will be published on Public Contracts Scotland (PCS).",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116199",
"name": "The Highland Counci",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glenurquhart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.highland.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Highland Counci"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Macaulay",
"email": "katie.macaulay@highland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) has attached a Request for Information (Rfi) [soft market testing/market research], a short questionnaire, which is inviting prospective contractor’s views, to assist in providing information to the Council in shaping/drafting of a future tender / specification.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=769545.\n(SC Ref:769545)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}