← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Replacing Generator sets

Buyer: NHS Property Services Limited →

BuyerNHS Property Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Replacing Generator sets at Ivylands St.Margarets Hospital

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Replacing Generator sets at Ivylands St.Margarets Hospital

Statusactive
Value£320,823

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e4af
Latest release ID075361-2025
Latest release timestampWed Nov 19 2025 15:59:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Nov 2025award, contract075361-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075361-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-19T15:59:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
    "name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167012",
          "name": "SJ Power Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C402541",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacing Generator sets",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacing Generator sets at Ivylands St.Margarets Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
      "name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167012",
      "name": "SJ Power Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "PO7 7XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 34d Aston Road Industrial Estate, Aston Road, Waterlooville"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@sjpowerltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Replacing Generator sets at Ivylands St.Margarets Hospital",
      "value": {
        "amount": 320823,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 384987.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075361-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075361-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:59:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Nov 2025 · 075361-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075361-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-19T15:59:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
    "name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167012",
          "name": "SJ Power Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C402541",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacing Generator sets",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacing Generator sets at Ivylands St.Margarets Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
      "name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167012",
      "name": "SJ Power Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "PO7 7XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 34d Aston Road Industrial Estate, Aston Road, Waterlooville"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@sjpowerltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Replacing Generator sets at Ivylands St.Margarets Hospital",
      "value": {
        "amount": 320823,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 384987.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075361-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075361-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:59:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}