← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Replacement Window at Seacroft B Ward

Buyer: Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust →

BuyerLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Feb 2026

What is being bought

BC 2577 - Seacroft Hospital, B Ward, supply and install 18no new pvc windows all with toughened safety glass "

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Replacement Window at Seacroft B Ward

Statusactive
Value£23,565

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065d2b
Latest release ID017400-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 26 2026 14:28:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Feb 2026award, contract017400-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017400-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-26T14:28:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d2b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421132",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175510",
          "name": "Kevin Kelly"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C426599",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement Window at Seacroft B Ward",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BC 2577  - Seacroft Hospital, B Ward, supply and install 18no new pvc windows all with toughened safety glass \"",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Franklin",
        "email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175510",
      "name": "Kevin Kelly",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS14 1NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit D  Oaktree Business Park  Limewood Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kevinkelly.co.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@kevinkelly.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Replacement Window at Seacroft B Ward",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23565,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28278
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017400-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017400-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:28:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Feb 2026 · 017400-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017400-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-26T14:28:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d2b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421132",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175510",
          "name": "Kevin Kelly"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C426599",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement Window at Seacroft B Ward",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BC 2577  - Seacroft Hospital, B Ward, supply and install 18no new pvc windows all with toughened safety glass \"",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Franklin",
        "email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175510",
      "name": "Kevin Kelly",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS14 1NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit D  Oaktree Business Park  Limewood Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kevinkelly.co.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@kevinkelly.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Replacement Window at Seacroft B Ward",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23565,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28278
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017400-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017400-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:28:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}