← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Replacement Wet Floor Showers (683-AHL)

Buyer: NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline25 Nov 2025
Value£2,250,000
Published4 Mar 2026

What is being bought

This procurement is for the provision of services related to wet floor shower replacements within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. The estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £1m and £2.25m (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further period of 24 months, ending on 31st March 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 9th December 2025 to go live on 1st April 2026.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£2,761,764

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d545
Latest release ID019402-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 04 2026 11:58:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068968-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Mar 2026award, contract019402-2026
28 Oct 2025tender068968-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019402-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-04T11:58:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d545",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
    "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08136963",
          "name": "Churchfarm Maintenance Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "683-AHL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement Wet Floor Showers (683-AHL)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to wet floor shower replacements within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas \nThis tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an  arrangement or group. \nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £1m and £2.25m (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. \nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend  for a further period of 24 months, ending on 31st March 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 9th December 2025 to go live on 1st April 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
      "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29804R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08136963",
      "name": "Churchfarm Maintenance Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woodford",
        "postalCode": "GL13 9JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Damery Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08136963",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cfm-ltd.com",
        "telephone": "01454228154"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2761763.75
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One extension of 24 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019402-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019402-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:58:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Mar 2026 · 019402-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019402-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-04T11:58:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d545",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
    "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08136963",
          "name": "Churchfarm Maintenance Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "683-AHL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement Wet Floor Showers (683-AHL)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to wet floor shower replacements within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas \nThis tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an  arrangement or group. \nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £1m and £2.25m (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. \nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend  for a further period of 24 months, ending on 31st March 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 9th December 2025 to go live on 1st April 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
      "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29804R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08136963",
      "name": "Churchfarm Maintenance Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woodford",
        "postalCode": "GL13 9JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Damery Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08136963",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cfm-ltd.com",
        "telephone": "01454228154"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2761763.75
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One extension of 24 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019402-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019402-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:58:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Oct 2025 · 068968-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "068968-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-28T13:24:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d545",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
    "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "683-AHL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2250000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 2700000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "One extension of 24 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Award will be based on evaluation of both price and quality, full details of which are available in the tender documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45330000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building completion work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement Wet Floor Showers (683-AHL)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2700000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068968-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068968-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-28T13:24:20Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to wet floor shower replacements within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas \nThis tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an  arrangement or group. \nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £1m and £2.25m (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. \nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend  for a further period of 24 months, ending on 31st March 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 9th December 2025 to go live on 1st April 2026.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-18T16:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
      "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29804R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}