Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase 26 vehicles to replace existing vehicles. The vehicles will consist of 22 vans, 2 tippers and 2 x 4x4 pickups. Awarded supplier required to liaise with existing racking contractor, arranging delivery to them for fitout then onward delivery to BCP
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05acde |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013690-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 09:16:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013690-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006433-2026 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 064220-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T09:16:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00192872",
"name": "HENDY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Vehicles - Panel Vans, Tippers, Pickups",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase 26 vehicles to replace existing vehicles. The vehicles will consist of 22 vans, 2 tippers and 2 x 4x4 pickups.\nAwarded supplier required to liaise with existing racking contractor, arranging delivery to them for fitout then onward delivery to BCP",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00192872",
"name": "HENDY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hendy Group School Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hendy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00192872",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpoyner@hendy-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGV-2411-HLBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Vehicles - Panel Vans, Tippers, Pickups",
"value": {
"amount": 666029.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 799235.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12053",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12053",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T09:16:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T09:16:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00192872",
"name": "HENDY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Vehicles - Panel Vans, Tippers, Pickups",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase 26 vehicles to replace existing vehicles. The vehicles will consist of 22 vans, 2 tippers and 2 x 4x4 pickups.\nAwarded supplier required to liaise with existing racking contractor, arranging delivery to them for fitout then onward delivery to BCP",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00192872",
"name": "HENDY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hendy Group School Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hendy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00192872",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpoyner@hendy-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGV-2411-HLBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Vehicles - Panel Vans, Tippers, Pickups",
"value": {
"amount": 666029.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 799235.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12053",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12053",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T09:16:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T08:57:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Vehicles - Panel Vans, Tippers, Pickups",
"value": {
"amount": 666029.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 799235.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T08:57:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00192872",
"name": "HENDY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Vehicles - Panel Vans, Tippers, Pickups",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase 26 vehicles to replace existing vehicles. The vehicles will consist of 22 vans, 2\ntippers and 2 x 4x4 pickups.\nAwarded supplier required to liaise with existing racking contractor, arranging delivery to\nthem for fitout then onward delivery to BCP",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00192872",
"name": "HENDY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hendy Group School Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hendy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00192872",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpoyner@hendy-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGV-2411-HLBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064220-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:42:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 970000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1164000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Vehicles - Panel Vans, Tippers, Pickups",
"value": {
"amount": 970000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1164000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-6131",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6131",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "064220-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064220-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:42:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Purchase 26 vehicles to replace existing vehicles. The vehicles will consist of 22 vans, 2 tippers and 2 x 4x4 pickups. \nAwarded supplier required to liaise with existing racking contractor, arranging delivery to them for fitout then onward delivery to BCP",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers interested in this opportunity can access the full procurement documentation by visiting BCP Council's Tendering system www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nSuppliers should search for the opportunity through Supplying the South West. There are further details of the opportunity on the advert published on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and instructions on how suppliers can access the procurement documentation for completion. \nResponses to the opportunity must be submitted electronically through www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk before the deadline shown on the system. \nIf you are unable to access the advert for the opportunity through www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk please contact the Council using the contact details provided",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}