Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The project involves the replacement of the existing vector roof system with a new, high-performance EFTE solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06142e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008935-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 12:49:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008935-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008935-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:49:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06142e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173252",
"name": "ONART Membrane and Shell Structures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06142e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Vector Roof System for Istanbul",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project involves the replacement of the existing vector roof system with a new, high-performance EFTE solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173252",
"name": "ONART Membrane and Shell Structures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "TR",
"country": "TR",
"locality": "Menemen, Izmir",
"postalCode": "35660",
"countryName": "Turkey",
"streetAddress": "30 Agustos Mh, 7119 Sok, Centas Sitesi"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@onartstructures.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99907.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119889.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:49:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008935-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:49:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06142e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173252",
"name": "ONART Membrane and Shell Structures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06142e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Vector Roof System for Istanbul",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project involves the replacement of the existing vector roof system with a new, high-performance EFTE solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173252",
"name": "ONART Membrane and Shell Structures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "TR",
"country": "TR",
"locality": "Menemen, Izmir",
"postalCode": "35660",
"countryName": "Turkey",
"streetAddress": "30 Agustos Mh, 7119 Sok, Centas Sitesi"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@onartstructures.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99907.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119889.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:49:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}