Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Upgrade of power systems configuration whilst maintaining our 999-call handling provision and IT Infrastructure across the Trust estate. These works will require extensive planning with Estates, IT & the EOC as these works will see us having to turn power off to certain parts of the building for several days.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055cd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038956-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 10 2025 12:43:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038956-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038907-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038956-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T13:43:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5024-E St James Power Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038956-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038956-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:43:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980203",
"name": "EX2 GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5024-E St James Power Upgrade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Switchboard - Power Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of power systems configuration whilst maintaining our 999-call handling provision and IT Infrastructure across the Trust estate. These works will require extensive planning with Estates, IT & the EOC as these works will see us having to turn power off to certain parts of the building for several days.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980203",
"name": "EX2 GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX6 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Splatford Barton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ex2-group.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07980203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@ex2-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMC-6126-YBZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038956-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T13:43:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5024-E St James Power Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038956-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038956-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:43:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980203",
"name": "EX2 GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5024-E St James Power Upgrade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Switchboard - Power Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of power systems configuration whilst maintaining our 999-call handling provision and IT Infrastructure across the Trust estate. These works will require extensive planning with Estates, IT & the EOC as these works will see us having to turn power off to certain parts of the building for several days.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980203",
"name": "EX2 GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX6 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Splatford Barton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ex2-group.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07980203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@ex2-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMC-6126-YBZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038907-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T12:20:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5024-E St James Power Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038907-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038907-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T12:20:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980203",
"name": "EX2 GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5024-E St James Power Upgrade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Replacement Switchboard - Power Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of power systems configuration whilst maintaining our 999-call handling provision and IT Infrastructure across the Trust estate. These works will require extensive planning with Estates, IT & the EOC as these works will see us having to turn power off to certain parts of the building for several days.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980203",
"name": "EX2 GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX6 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Splatford Barton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ex2-group.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07980203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@ex2-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMC-6126-YBZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}