Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
Mid Devon District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to deliver the replacement roofing programme at numerous Council houses within Mid Devon during the financial years from 2023-2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d07b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047212-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 14:02:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047212-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022943-2026 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 066996-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T15:02:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d07b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07078529",
"name": "DAVIES ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MD25073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement Roofing Programme 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid Devon District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to deliver the replacement roofing programme at numerous Council houses within Mid Devon during the financial years from 2023-2026",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07078529",
"name": "DAVIES ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 7RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rix Farm, Unit Office, Bolham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.daviesroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07078529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@daviesroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXQ-3572-MMVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:02:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T15:02:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d07b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07078529",
"name": "DAVIES ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MD25073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement Roofing Programme 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid Devon District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to deliver the replacement roofing programme at numerous Council houses within Mid Devon during the financial years from 2023-2026",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07078529",
"name": "DAVIES ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 7RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rix Farm, Unit Office, Bolham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.daviesroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07078529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@daviesroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXQ-3572-MMVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:02:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022943-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T12:25:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d07b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:25:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177186",
"name": "Davies Roofing"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202506-016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Roofing Programme 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid Devon District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to deliver the replacement roofing programme at numerous Council houses within Mid Devon during the financial years from 2023-2026",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177186",
"name": "Davies Roofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 7RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rix Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@daviesroofing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066996-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T10:37:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d07b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202506-016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Q. A1 \tCapacity and Resources\t20%\nQ. A2 \tCommunication, Residents and Complaints\t20%\nQ. A3 \tEnvironmental Benefits\t20%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Employers Liability Insurance £5M\nPublic Liability Insurance £10M\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance £2M"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MDD202509-016 - Replacement Roofing Programme 2026-2030",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066996-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066996-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T10:37:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid Devon District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to deliver the replacement roofing programme at numerous Council houses within Mid Devon during the financial years from 2023-2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents are accessible via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk All expressions of interest are to be made via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk All questions or enquiries regarding the tender are to be asked via the messaging function within the opportunity through www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Bennett",
"email": "sbennett@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01884 255255"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}