Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
REPLACEMENT OF ROOF COVERINGS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT NORTHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL, 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076868-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 14:03:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076868-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:03:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01224597",
"name": "M.A.C. (ROOFING & CONTRACTING) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "REPLACEMENT OF ROOF COVERINGS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT NORTHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "REPLACEMENT OF ROOF COVERINGS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT NORTHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL, 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01224597",
"name": "M.A.C. (ROOFING & CONTRACTING) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Moor Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.macgroupuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01224597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@macroofing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNY-9462-MGLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "REPLACEMENT OF ROOF COVERINGS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT NORTHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL",
"value": {
"amount": 267165.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 320598.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:03:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:03:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01224597",
"name": "M.A.C. (ROOFING & CONTRACTING) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "REPLACEMENT OF ROOF COVERINGS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT NORTHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "REPLACEMENT OF ROOF COVERINGS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT NORTHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL, 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01224597",
"name": "M.A.C. (ROOFING & CONTRACTING) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Moor Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.macgroupuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01224597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@macroofing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNY-9462-MGLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "REPLACEMENT OF ROOF COVERINGS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT NORTHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL",
"value": {
"amount": 267165.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 320598.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:03:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}