Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Costs — Refer to Attachmens (30%)
Technical Expertise — Refer to Attachments (70%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Following a recent condition report, detailed tenders are now invited for a contractor to manage, design and replace the Glade Bridge. This tender is for the design and build, landscaping works and Glade Bridge replacement as shown in the table below, which is owned and maintained by Three Rivers District Council. The Council is seeking one Contractor to fully deliver the works and interface the disciplines to undertake and complete the works as outlined in the tender documentation pack. All tender documentation should be viewed in conjunction with the specification below. It is hoped that this work will take place over the Winter of 2025/26 to minimise disruption. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rickmansworth:-Building-fittings./2AU8Z6ZWDS To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2AU8Z6ZWDS
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Costs — Refer to Attachmens (30%)
Technical Expertise — Refer to Attachments (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building fittings, Building internal fittings, Siteworks | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Building fittings (44115000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 2,014 | 6 median · 43 average (569 of 2,014 with a bid count) | 6 average (626 of 2,014 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 169 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 169 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 169 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d6dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069625-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 30 2025 10:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069625-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-08T14:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-01T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/project/buyer/editTenderNotice.html |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | tender | 069625-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069625-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T10:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCZ-4732-TCLN",
"name": "Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to Attachmens"
},
{
"name": "Technical Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to Attachments"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building fittings"
},
{
"id": "44115800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building internal fittings"
},
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a recent condition report, detailed tenders are now invited for a contractor to manage, design and replace the Glade Bridge. This tender is for the design and build, landscaping works and Glade Bridge replacement as shown in the table below, which is owned and maintained by Three Rivers District Council.\nThe Council is seeking one Contractor to fully deliver the works and interface the disciplines to undertake and complete the works as outlined in the tender documentation pack. All tender documentation should be viewed in conjunction with the specification below.\nIt is hoped that this work will take place over the Winter of 2025/26 to minimise disruption.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rickmansworth:-Building-fittings./2AU8Z6ZWDS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2AU8Z6ZWDS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/project/buyer/editTenderNotice.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCZ-4732-TCLN",
"name": "Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"postalCode": "WD3 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Rivers House,, Northway,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCZ-4732-TCLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitchelle Kasimu",
"email": "mitchelle.kasimu@watford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01923 226400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069625-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T10:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCZ-4732-TCLN",
"name": "Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to Attachmens"
},
{
"name": "Technical Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to Attachments"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building fittings"
},
{
"id": "44115800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building internal fittings"
},
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a recent condition report, detailed tenders are now invited for a contractor to manage, design and replace the Glade Bridge. This tender is for the design and build, landscaping works and Glade Bridge replacement as shown in the table below, which is owned and maintained by Three Rivers District Council.\nThe Council is seeking one Contractor to fully deliver the works and interface the disciplines to undertake and complete the works as outlined in the tender documentation pack. All tender documentation should be viewed in conjunction with the specification below.\nIt is hoped that this work will take place over the Winter of 2025/26 to minimise disruption.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rickmansworth:-Building-fittings./2AU8Z6ZWDS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2AU8Z6ZWDS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/project/buyer/editTenderNotice.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCZ-4732-TCLN",
"name": "Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"postalCode": "WD3 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Rivers House,, Northway,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCZ-4732-TCLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitchelle Kasimu",
"email": "mitchelle.kasimu@watford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01923 226400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}