Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To replace ASHP and associated works at a community building
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014300-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 13:06:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014300-2026 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 065007-2025 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 063846-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | tender | 062159-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T13:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 112587,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135104
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T13:06:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417805",
"name": "CME HEATING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPCC Boiler replacement",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement heating & mechanical plant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace ASHP and associated works at a community building",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shenley Church End",
"postalCode": "MK5 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Shenley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417805",
"name": "CME HEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Silsoe",
"postalCode": "MK45 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28-31 The Stables Wrest Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmeheating.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05417805",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.biswell@cmeheating.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCND-7833-HPTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T13:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 112587,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135104
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T13:06:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417805",
"name": "CME HEATING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPCC Boiler replacement",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement heating & mechanical plant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace ASHP and associated works at a community building",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shenley Church End",
"postalCode": "MK5 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Shenley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417805",
"name": "CME HEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Silsoe",
"postalCode": "MK45 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28-31 The Stables Wrest Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmeheating.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05417805",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.biswell@cmeheating.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCND-7833-HPTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065007-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T09:18:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPCC Boiler replacement",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender criteria will be based on Price, Technical details, Service Delivery, Quality and Social Value.\nFull details are within the ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement heating and mechanical plant",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5899",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5899",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5900",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5901",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5901",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5902",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5902",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6106",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6106",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6208",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6208",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6209",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6209",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6210",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6210",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T09:18:59+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "065007-2025",
"description": "Additional building layout information"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works involved in this project consist of the replacement of the heating plant and general replacement of mechanical plant within the plant room. The heating plant consists of 3no. condensing units serving 3no. hyrdroboxes, a domestic hot water cylinder and pipes, pumps and ancillaries, protective cages, controls, insulation, valves, sensors etc.\nThe final installation shall provide for good access to provide easy maintenance and potential to remove and replace all plant. Plant should not be installed in locations where access is restricted or difficult.\nAllow to include for all the BMS, electrical and builders work associated with the mechanical services contract and detailed in this specification and as shown on the drawings.\nElectrical works are detailed within the this specification.\nInstalled and commissioned to latest issues of relevant British Standards, Water Regulations and Gas Safety Regulations.\nThe contractor shall develop the construction phase drawings in electronic (dwg) format using the current architectural layout. As-built drawings shall be provided to the client as part of the O&M information upon completion of the project.\nThe contractor is responsible for providing the following content or documentation as part of the project construction:\n1.\nDevelop the Stage 4 Tender Design into a fully co-ordinated Stage 5 Construction Documentation package\n2.\nCheck the provision for and accuracy of the builder's work information issued prior to the award of the contract\n3.\nDetail the final or supplementary builders work information based on manufacturers or sub-contractors design orco-ordination information and provide fully dimensioned drawings.\n4.\nDetail all access requirements, including access in false ceilings, for maintenance & cleaning and provide fullydimensioned and annotated drawings.\n5.\nDesign and undertake all acoustic and fire stopping required to facilitate the works\n6.\nEnsure adequate pipework fall gradients are provided.\n7.\nEnsure suitable access to all valve and plant locations for easy access of maintenance personnel.\n8.\nPrepare detailed electrical wiring diagrams of all equipment supplied showing all interconnections between equipment to enable all wiring installations to be undertaken.\n9.\nEnsure sizes indicated on the detailed design information are not invalidated by the selection of alternative routes during co-ordination or selection of alternative manufacturer's equipment.\n10.\nEnsure all alternative proposals including value engineering exercises are fully designed before submitting forapproval.\n11.\nNote and advise the main contractor of all acoustic and fire stopping required to facilitate the works.\n12.\nAny changes to the detailed design drawings and information required as part of a variation or change from specification post contract award shall be undertaken by the contractor and information issued to the CA for approval/comment.\n13.\nDesign, supply and install all rectangular builders work openings with both dimensions less than or equal to 200mmand all round builders work openings with a diameter of less than or equal to 200mm.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions should be submitted to:\nclerk@shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk using the subject line\n'Tender submission Replacement Boiler OPCC'\nwww.shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shenley Church End",
"postalCode": "MK5 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Shenley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Munn",
"email": "clerk@shenleychurchend-pc.co.uk",
"telephone": "01908 502808"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063846-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:55:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPCC Boiler replacement",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender criteria will be based on Price, Technical details, Service Delivery, Quality and Social Value.\nFull details are within the ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement heating and mechanical plant",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5899",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5899",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5900",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5901",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5901",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5902",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5902",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6106",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6106",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "063846-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063846-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:55:31+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063846-2025",
"description": "Drawing added proposed mechanical services layout & schematic"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works involved in this project consist of the replacement of the heating plant and general replacement of mechanical plant within the plant room. The heating plant consists of 3no. condensing units serving 3no. hyrdroboxes, a domestic hot water cylinder and pipes, pumps and ancillaries, protective cages, controls, insulation, valves, sensors etc.\nThe final installation shall provide for good access to provide easy maintenance and potential to remove and replace all plant. Plant should not be installed in locations where access is restricted or difficult.\nAllow to include for all the BMS, electrical and builders work associated with the mechanical services contract and detailed in this specification and as shown on the drawings.\nElectrical works are detailed within the this specification.\nInstalled and commissioned to latest issues of relevant British Standards, Water Regulations and Gas Safety Regulations.\nThe contractor shall develop the construction phase drawings in electronic (dwg) format using the current architectural layout. As-built drawings shall be provided to the client as part of the O&M information upon completion of the project.\nThe contractor is responsible for providing the following content or documentation as part of the project construction:\n1.\nDevelop the Stage 4 Tender Design into a fully co-ordinated Stage 5 Construction Documentation package\n2.\nCheck the provision for and accuracy of the builder's work information issued prior to the award of the contract\n3.\nDetail the final or supplementary builders work information based on manufacturers or sub-contractors design orco-ordination information and provide fully dimensioned drawings.\n4.\nDetail all access requirements, including access in false ceilings, for maintenance & cleaning and provide fullydimensioned and annotated drawings.\n5.\nDesign and undertake all acoustic and fire stopping required to facilitate the works\n6.\nEnsure adequate pipework fall gradients are provided.\n7.\nEnsure suitable access to all valve and plant locations for easy access of maintenance personnel.\n8.\nPrepare detailed electrical wiring diagrams of all equipment supplied showing all interconnections between equipment to enable all wiring installations to be undertaken.\n9.\nEnsure sizes indicated on the detailed design information are not invalidated by the selection of alternative routes during co-ordination or selection of alternative manufacturer's equipment.\n10.\nEnsure all alternative proposals including value engineering exercises are fully designed before submitting forapproval.\n11.\nNote and advise the main contractor of all acoustic and fire stopping required to facilitate the works.\n12.\nAny changes to the detailed design drawings and information required as part of a variation or change from specification post contract award shall be undertaken by the contractor and information issued to the CA for approval/comment.\n13.\nDesign, supply and install all rectangular builders work openings with both dimensions less than or equal to 200mmand all round builders work openings with a diameter of less than or equal to 200mm.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions should be submitted to:\nclerk@shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk using the subject line\n'Tender submission Replacement Boiler OPCC'\nwww.shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shenley Church End",
"postalCode": "MK5 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Shenley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Munn",
"email": "clerk@shenleychurchend-pc.co.uk",
"telephone": "01908 502808"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062159-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T13:54:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPCC Boiler replacement",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender criteria will be based on Price, Technical details, Service Delivery, Quality and Social Value.\nFull details are within the ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement heating and mechanical plant",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5899",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5899",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5900",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5901",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5901",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5902",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5902",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "062159-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062159-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T13:54:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works involved in this project consist of the replacement of the heating plant and general replacement of mechanical plant within the plant room. The heating plant consists of 3no. condensing units serving 3no. hyrdroboxes, a domestic hot water cylinder and pipes, pumps and ancillaries, protective cages, controls, insulation, valves, sensors etc.\nThe final installation shall provide for good access to provide easy maintenance and potential to remove and replace all plant. Plant should not be installed in locations where access is restricted or difficult.\nAllow to include for all the BMS, electrical and builders work associated with the mechanical services contract and detailed in this specification and as shown on the drawings.\nElectrical works are detailed within the this specification.\nInstalled and commissioned to latest issues of relevant British Standards, Water Regulations and Gas Safety Regulations.\nThe contractor shall develop the construction phase drawings in electronic (dwg) format using the current architectural layout. As-built drawings shall be provided to the client as part of the O&M information upon completion of the project. \nThe contractor is responsible for providing the following content or documentation as part of the project construction:\n1.\nDevelop the Stage 4 Tender Design into a fully co-ordinated Stage 5 Construction Documentation package\n2.\nCheck the provision for and accuracy of the builder's work information issued prior to the award of the contract\n3.\nDetail the final or supplementary builders work information based on manufacturers or sub-contractors design orco-ordination information and provide fully dimensioned drawings.\n4.\nDetail all access requirements, including access in false ceilings, for maintenance & cleaning and provide fullydimensioned and annotated drawings.\n5.\nDesign and undertake all acoustic and fire stopping required to facilitate the works\n6.\nEnsure adequate pipework fall gradients are provided.\n7.\nEnsure suitable access to all valve and plant locations for easy access of maintenance personnel.\n8.\nPrepare detailed electrical wiring diagrams of all equipment supplied showing all interconnections between equipment to enable all wiring installations to be undertaken.\n9.\nEnsure sizes indicated on the detailed design information are not invalidated by the selection of alternative routes during co-ordination or selection of alternative manufacturer's equipment.\n10.\nEnsure all alternative proposals including value engineering exercises are fully designed before submitting forapproval.\n11.\nNote and advise the main contractor of all acoustic and fire stopping required to facilitate the works.\n12.\nAny changes to the detailed design drawings and information required as part of a variation or change from specification post contract award shall be undertaken by the contractor and information issued to the CA for approval/comment.\n13.\nDesign, supply and install all rectangular builders work openings with both dimensions less than or equal to 200mmand all round builders work openings with a diameter of less than or equal to 200mm.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions should be submitted to: \nclerk@shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk using the subject line\n'Tender submission Replacement Boiler OPCC'\nwww.shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shenley Church End",
"postalCode": "MK5 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Shenley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shenleychurchend-pc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Munn",
"email": "clerk@shenleychurchend-pc.co.uk",
"telephone": "01908 502808"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}