Lot 1
Award of Contract on Crown Commercial Services GCloud 14 framework for Replacement Financial Management System, Software as a Service (SaaS).
Award criteria
NA - Direct award under CCS Framework — NA
price — NA
Buyer: Inverclyde Council →
Award of contract on Crown Commercial Services GCloud 14 framework for Replacement Financial Management System, Software as a Service (SaaS).
UKM83
Award of Contract on Crown Commercial Services GCloud 14 framework for Replacement Financial Management System, Software as a Service (SaaS).
Award criteria
NA - Direct award under CCS Framework — NA
price — NA
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,390 | 1 median · 11.4 average (1,489 of 4,390 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,727 of 4,390 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM83 | 11 | 2 median · 2.2 average (6 of 11 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066141 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019088-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:22:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019088-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-03T15:22:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066141",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825319"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019088-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175984",
"name": "Technology One UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP0624/FIN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of Contract on Crown Commercial Services GCloud 14 framework for Replacement Financial Management System, Software as a Service (SaaS).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "NA - Direct award under CCS Framework",
"type": "quality",
"description": "NA"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "NA"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Financial Management System, Software as a Service (SaaS).",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of contract on Crown Commercial Services GCloud 14 framework for Replacement Financial Management System, Software as a Service (SaaS).",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of this contract without prior publication of a call for competition was made through the Crown Commercial Services G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Municipal Buildings, Clyde Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inverclyde.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00168",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Rodgers",
"email": "procurement@Inverclyde.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475712634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175984",
"name": "Technology One UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 10 Eastbourne Terrace Paddington"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Technology One UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1628591160"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36693",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House,1 Nelson Street,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019088-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 710041.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019088-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:825319)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-03T15:22:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066141",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825319"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019088-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175984",
"name": "Technology One UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP0624/FIN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of Contract on Crown Commercial Services GCloud 14 framework for Replacement Financial Management System, Software as a Service (SaaS).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "NA - Direct award under CCS Framework",
"type": "quality",
"description": "NA"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "NA"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Financial Management System, Software as a Service (SaaS).",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of contract on Crown Commercial Services GCloud 14 framework for Replacement Financial Management System, Software as a Service (SaaS).",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of this contract without prior publication of a call for competition was made through the Crown Commercial Services G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Municipal Buildings, Clyde Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inverclyde.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00168",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Rodgers",
"email": "procurement@Inverclyde.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475712634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175984",
"name": "Technology One UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 10 Eastbourne Terrace Paddington"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Technology One UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1628591160"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36693",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House,1 Nelson Street,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019088-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 710041.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019088-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:825319)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}