Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Met Office →
Replacement of camera equipment for Studio.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034059-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 09:33:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034059-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:33:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cinematographic cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02391457",
"name": "CREATIVE VIDEO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810911",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement Camera Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of camera equipment for Studio.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02391457",
"name": "CREATIVE VIDEO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Shield Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cvp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02391457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yogesh.halai@cvp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRC-5159-XCHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Camera Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 23635.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28362.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:33:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:33:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cinematographic cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02391457",
"name": "CREATIVE VIDEO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810911",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement Camera Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of camera equipment for Studio.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02391457",
"name": "CREATIVE VIDEO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Shield Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cvp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02391457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yogesh.halai@cvp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRC-5159-XCHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Camera Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 23635.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28362.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:33:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}