Lot 1
RepairSense is a software package that identifies repeat repairs on our properties.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →
To procure a software provider to manage our RepairSense software which identifies repeat repairs on our properties.
UK
RepairSense is a software package that identifies repeat repairs on our properties.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,133 | 1 median · 8.8 average (2,248 of 6,133 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,616 of 6,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,649 | 2 median · 19.5 average (536 of 1,649 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (635 of 1,649 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065624 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014358-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 14:18:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014358-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T14:18:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065624",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014358-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546648",
"name": "Mobysoft Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "RepairSense is a software package that identifies repeat repairs on our properties.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RepairSense",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To procure a software provider to manage our RepairSense software which identifies repeat repairs on our properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is a call off from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework under Lot 2 Cloud Software.\nWe have an existing relationship with Mobysoft Ltd and wish to continue as otherwise there would be a detrimental impact to several teams across the business especially in advance of the forthcoming merger with Estuary Housing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM25LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chp.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Dunsmuir-Watts",
"email": "julie.dunsmuir-watts@chp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546648",
"name": "Mobysoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04546648",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mobysoft Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014358-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 121654.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014358-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T14:18:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065624",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014358-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546648",
"name": "Mobysoft Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "RepairSense is a software package that identifies repeat repairs on our properties.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RepairSense",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To procure a software provider to manage our RepairSense software which identifies repeat repairs on our properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is a call off from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework under Lot 2 Cloud Software.\nWe have an existing relationship with Mobysoft Ltd and wish to continue as otherwise there would be a detrimental impact to several teams across the business especially in advance of the forthcoming merger with Estuary Housing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM25LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chp.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Dunsmuir-Watts",
"email": "julie.dunsmuir-watts@chp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546648",
"name": "Mobysoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04546648",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mobysoft Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014358-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 121654.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014358-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}