Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
The project is for building works located at the shed adjacent to the running track at Omagh Leisure Complex in Omagh, Co. Tyrone. The works will involve building and electrical works.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof-framing work, Masonry and bricklaying work, Masonry work, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings, Roof repair and maintenance work, Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Houses construction work, Construction work for industrial buildings, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Service-area building construction work, Miscellaneous building stone, Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Miscellaneous building stone (44912000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 3,561 | 6 median · 37.3 average (1,346 of 3,561 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (1,471 of 3,561 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 118 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 118 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 118 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e341 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074748-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 12:55:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074748-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-03T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £48,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | tender | 074748-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074748-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:55:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e341",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 TNDR EP 013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for industrial buildings"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
},
{
"id": "45213313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Service-area building construction work"
},
{
"id": "44912000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building stone"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "REPAIRS TO OLC RUNNING TRACK SHED",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074748-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074748-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:55:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is for building works located at the shed adjacent to the running track at Omagh Leisure Complex in Omagh, Co. Tyrone. The works will involve building and electrical works. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074748-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:55:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e341",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 TNDR EP 013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for industrial buildings"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
},
{
"id": "45213313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Service-area building construction work"
},
{
"id": "44912000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building stone"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "REPAIRS TO OLC RUNNING TRACK SHED",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074748-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074748-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:55:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is for building works located at the shed adjacent to the running track at Omagh Leisure Complex in Omagh, Co. Tyrone. The works will involve building and electrical works. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}