Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to carry out the required repairs to Solitude Park Footbridge in Banbridge. Further information available within Documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066718 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043534-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 14:09:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021705-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043534-2026 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | tender | 021705-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:09:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066718",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
},
{
"id": "45221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181684",
"name": "Devity Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6433940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repairs to Footbridge at Solitude Park, Banbridge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably\nexperienced and qualified service providers to carry out the required repairs to Solitude\nPark Footbridge in Banbridge. Further information available within Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181684",
"name": "Devity Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARRICKMORE",
"postalCode": "BT79 9BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 DEVESKY ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@devity-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Repairs to Footbridge at Solitude Park, Banbridge",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:09:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:09:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066718",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
},
{
"id": "45221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181684",
"name": "Devity Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6433940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repairs to Footbridge at Solitude Park, Banbridge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably\nexperienced and qualified service providers to carry out the required repairs to Solitude\nPark Footbridge in Banbridge. Further information available within Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181684",
"name": "Devity Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARRICKMORE",
"postalCode": "BT79 9BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 DEVESKY ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@devity-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Repairs to Footbridge at Solitude Park, Banbridge",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:09:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021705-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T11:53:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066718",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "30% Quality / 70% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
},
{
"id": "45221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs to Footbridge at Solitude Park, Banbridge",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T11:53:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to carry out the required repairs to Solitude Park Footbridge in Banbridge. Further information available within Documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}