Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Repairs Maintenance and Improvement Works
Construction work
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Plymouth Community Homes: "Repairs Maintenance and Improvement Works". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Plymouth Community Homes | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Plymouth Community Homes
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Plymouth Community Homes. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPlymouth Community Homes | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST | Last source update7 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02db5e | ||
What is being bought
PCH is Plymouth’s largest social housing landlord with over 14,000 rented properties providing homes to people in Plymouth, together with over 170 shops as well as office premises, garages and parking spaces. The works will comprise various types of repair, maintenance and improvement works to the existing buildings within Plymouth and the surrounding area.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
7 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST - Official notice release published
7 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST - tender value changed
28 Jun 2022, 11:26 BST - Status changed to complete
28 Jun 2022, 11:26 BST - Official notice release published
28 Jun 2022, 11:26 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Jun 2022, 11:26 BST - Published value updated to £30,000,000
31 Aug 2021, 16:01 BST - Status changed to active
31 Aug 2021, 16:01 BST - Official notice release published
31 Aug 2021, 16:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to 4 Oct 2021, 12:00 BST
31 Aug 2021, 16:01 BST - Buyer information updated
31 Aug 2021, 16:01 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe contract has been awarded to a group of economic operators. Original award notice states awarded to Bell Group but contract was awarded to 3 contractors: Bell Group, Ian Williams and Mitie
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Plymouth Community Homes
Contracting authority GB-FTS-23162Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published