Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
It is proposed that RMS will be assuming the role of Principal Contractor on this project and intend to appoint a single Contractor to carry out the works. The works comprise: • Cladding Renewal • Re-Roofing • Integrated Meter Box Doors • Associated External Lighting • Extraction Fans • Hard Wired Smoke Detection • Handrail Repainting • Post Completion Cleaning to 31 bungalows within the boundary of Stoke-on-Trent • Asbestos Removal to be completed by others.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,648 | 4 median · 26 average (2,824 of 10,648 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (3,104 of 10,648 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 30 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 803 | 4 median · 6.7 average (6 of 803 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (6 of 803 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e341 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077067-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 08:59:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077067-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-17T11:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Access to the tender document can be found within the e-tendering portal, ProContract. Below is a link to the advert - https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £632,500 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | tender | 077067-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077067-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T09:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e341",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/2026/202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 632500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 759000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance Service (RMS) Mono-ridge Bungalow Improvements CRN/2026/202",
"value": {
"amount": 632500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 759000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T09:59:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is proposed that RMS will be assuming the role of Principal Contractor on this project and intend to appoint a single Contractor to carry out the works.\nThe works comprise:\n•\tCladding Renewal\n•\tRe-Roofing\n•\tIntegrated Meter Box Doors\n•\tAssociated External Lighting\n•\tExtraction Fans\n•\tHard Wired Smoke Detection\n•\tHandrail Repainting\n•\tPost Completion Cleaning\nto 31 bungalows within the boundary of Stoke-on-Trent\n•\tAsbestos Removal to be completed by others.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Access to the tender document can be found within the e-tendering portal, ProContract.\nBelow is a link to the advert -\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Nicola Walklate",
"email": "Nicola.Walklate@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782236103"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077067-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T09:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e341",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/2026/202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 632500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 759000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance Service (RMS) Mono-ridge Bungalow Improvements CRN/2026/202",
"value": {
"amount": 632500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 759000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T09:59:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is proposed that RMS will be assuming the role of Principal Contractor on this project and intend to appoint a single Contractor to carry out the works.\nThe works comprise:\n•\tCladding Renewal\n•\tRe-Roofing\n•\tIntegrated Meter Box Doors\n•\tAssociated External Lighting\n•\tExtraction Fans\n•\tHard Wired Smoke Detection\n•\tHandrail Repainting\n•\tPost Completion Cleaning\nto 31 bungalows within the boundary of Stoke-on-Trent\n•\tAsbestos Removal to be completed by others.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Access to the tender document can be found within the e-tendering portal, ProContract.\nBelow is a link to the advert -\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Nicola Walklate",
"email": "Nicola.Walklate@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782236103"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}