Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
A contract for the repair and refurbishment of Bulk and Medium sized Modular Support Units for the Royal Navy's Fleet Air Arm.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051384-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 16:26:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051384-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051384-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T17:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of ships"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193298",
"name": "STS Defence Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715238450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repair of Modular Support Units for the Fleet Air Arm - Contract Details Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the repair and refurbishment of Bulk and Medium sized Modular Support Units for the Royal Navy's Fleet Air Arm.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leach Building, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabel King",
"email": "NAVYFD-COMRCL-ProcureTeam@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193298",
"name": "STS Defence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mumby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03193298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@sts-defence.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179054.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214864.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T17:26:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051384-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T17:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of ships"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193298",
"name": "STS Defence Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715238450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repair of Modular Support Units for the Fleet Air Arm - Contract Details Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the repair and refurbishment of Bulk and Medium sized Modular Support Units for the Royal Navy's Fleet Air Arm.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leach Building, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabel King",
"email": "NAVYFD-COMRCL-ProcureTeam@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193298",
"name": "STS Defence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mumby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03193298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@sts-defence.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179054.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214864.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T17:26:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}