Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract scope covers: repair, maintenance, testing and validation through an on-site engineer Monday-Friday.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055ff5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041465-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Jul 19 2025 12:14:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041465-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040361-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041465-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-19T13:14:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ff5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repair, Maintenance, Testing and Validation Sterile Services",
"value": {
"amount": 517304,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620764.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041465-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041465-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-19T13:14:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05082159",
"name": "Belimed Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05082159",
"name": "Belimed Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repair, Maintenance, Testing and Validation Sterile Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract scope covers: repair, maintenance, testing and validation through an on-site engineer Monday-Friday.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben La Rocca",
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05082159",
"name": "Belimed Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham, West Sussex",
"postalCode": "RH13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 New Buildings Place, Dragons' Green Road Shipley,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05082159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.ohare@belimed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041465-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-19T13:14:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ff5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repair, Maintenance, Testing and Validation Sterile Services",
"value": {
"amount": 517304,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620764.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041465-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041465-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-19T13:14:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05082159",
"name": "Belimed Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05082159",
"name": "Belimed Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repair, Maintenance, Testing and Validation Sterile Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract scope covers: repair, maintenance, testing and validation through an on-site engineer Monday-Friday.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben La Rocca",
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05082159",
"name": "Belimed Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham, West Sussex",
"postalCode": "RH13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 New Buildings Place, Dragons' Green Road Shipley,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05082159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.ohare@belimed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040361-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T08:58:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ff5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repair, Maintenance, Testing and Validation Sterile Services",
"value": {
"amount": 517304,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620764.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040361-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040361-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T08:58:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ff5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repair, Maintenance, Testing and Validation Sterile Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract scope covers: repair, maintenance, testing and validation through an on-site engineer Monday-Friday.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the nature of our Washers and Disinfectors there are technical requirements needed",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben La Rocca",
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}