Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Repair, Maintenance and Associated Services
Office-support services
Repair and maintenance services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Golden Lane Housing Limited: "Repair, Maintenance and Associated Services". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Golden Lane Housing Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Golden Lane Housing Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Golden Lane Housing Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGolden Lane Housing Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Jul 2026, 12:54 BST | Last source update10 Jul 2026, 12:54 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationOffice-support services, Repair and maintenance services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04691e | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
10 Jul 2026, 12:54 BST - Official notice release published
10 Jul 2026, 12:54 BST - tender value changed
4 Feb 2025, 14:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
4 Feb 2025, 14:05 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Feb 2025, 14:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Feb 2025, 14:05 GMT - Published value updated to £87,000,000
21 May 2024, 10:05 BST - Status changed to active
21 May 2024, 10:05 BST - Official notice release published
21 May 2024, 10:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 28 Jun 2024, 14:00 BST
21 May 2024, 10:05 BST - Buyer information updated
21 May 2024, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #4Out of Hours (OOH) Call Handling Service (All Regions)Status not publishedPublished valueNot publishedDeliver an Out of Hours (OOH) Call Handling Service for Golden Lane Housing tenants, tenant support workers and/or their families to report emergency and appointable repairs outside of normal working hours (including evenings, weekends and bank holidays) as detailed in the tender documents. This service includes the keeping and maintenance of out of hours records, and the communication of out of hours jobs that require attendance by the third-party Responsive Repairs Contractor.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Jul 2026, 12:54 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £250,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards MCP Plus Limited, MCP Property Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Out of Hours (OOH) Call Handling Service (All Regions) £250,000 · signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 17 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT — 16 Mar 2034, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Golden Lane Housing Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-114188Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published