Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The British Embassies in Abu Dhabi and Dubai requires rental of audiovisual equipment during the King’s Birthday Party 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05adc0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064534-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 05:50:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064534-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T06:50:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32351300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio equipment accessories"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163606",
"name": "Sonata Pro Events FZC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12731/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rental of Audiovisual Equipment for King's Birthday Party of British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassies in Abu Dhabi and Dubai requires rental of audiovisual equipment during the King’s Birthday Party 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163606",
"name": "Sonata Pro Events FZC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Sharjah",
"postalCode": "20529",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Sharjah Research Technology and Innovation Park Block B-B30-068, University City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@sonataproevents.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39564.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39564.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T06:50:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T06:50:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32351300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio equipment accessories"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163606",
"name": "Sonata Pro Events FZC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12731/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rental of Audiovisual Equipment for King's Birthday Party of British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassies in Abu Dhabi and Dubai requires rental of audiovisual equipment during the King’s Birthday Party 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163606",
"name": "Sonata Pro Events FZC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Sharjah",
"postalCode": "20529",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Sharjah Research Technology and Innovation Park Block B-B30-068, University City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@sonataproevents.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39564.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39564.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T06:50:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}