← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Rent Arrears Platform

Buyer: London Borough of Camden →

BuyerLondon Borough of Camden
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Software service to identify tenants facing rent arrars

Delivery location

UK

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of a rent arrears platform. Additional information: maximise GCloud extension term

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price — 90

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 724,8851 median · 11 average (1,686 of 4,885 with a bid count)1.8 average (1,982 of 4,885 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer371 median · 1.6 average (37 of 37 with a bid count)1 average (37 of 37 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,5561 median · 22.1 average (495 of 1,556 with a bid count)2.7 average (623 of 1,556 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalecall off from a framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Rent Arrears Platform

Statusactive
Value£247,780

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b599
Latest release ID056478-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 09:24:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056478-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056478-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-16T10:24:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b599",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140375",
    "name": "London Borough of Camden"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "056478-2026-1",
      "title": "Rent Arrears Platform",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
          "name": "Mobysoft Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b599",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "up to 3 year contact final extension value up too 3 years 86517.06 x2"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Provision of a rent arrears platform. Additional information: maximise GCloud extension term",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rent Arrears Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Software service to identify tenants facing rent arrars",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "call off from a framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140375",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steven Blantz",
        "email": "steven.blantz@camden.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2079746984"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
      "name": "Mobysoft Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04546648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Mobysoft Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183346",
      "name": "GCA",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GCA"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "056478-2026-1",
      "title": "Rent Arrears Platform",
      "value": {
        "amount": 247780.06,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056478-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "value excludes extension to maximise 12m period",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056478-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056478-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-16T10:24:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b599",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140375",
    "name": "London Borough of Camden"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "056478-2026-1",
      "title": "Rent Arrears Platform",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
          "name": "Mobysoft Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b599",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "up to 3 year contact final extension value up too 3 years 86517.06 x2"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Provision of a rent arrears platform. Additional information: maximise GCloud extension term",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rent Arrears Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Software service to identify tenants facing rent arrars",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "call off from a framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140375",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steven Blantz",
        "email": "steven.blantz@camden.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2079746984"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
      "name": "Mobysoft Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04546648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Mobysoft Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183346",
      "name": "GCA",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GCA"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "056478-2026-1",
      "title": "Rent Arrears Platform",
      "value": {
        "amount": 247780.06,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056478-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "value excludes extension to maximise 12m period",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}