Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Renew the Boxphish phishing awareness training and safe email sending system for 8700 users for 3 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051bfa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024290-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 15:49:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 024290-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024290-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T16:49:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148943",
"name": "Boxphish Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Renewal of Boxphish solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renew the Boxphish phishing awareness training and safe email sending system for 8700 users for 3 years",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ethan.Bowman@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148943",
"name": "Boxphish Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 8 Park Row, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isabel.reidford@boxphish.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024290-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024290-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:49:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024290-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T16:49:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148943",
"name": "Boxphish Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Renewal of Boxphish solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renew the Boxphish phishing awareness training and safe email sending system for 8700 users for 3 years",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ethan.Bowman@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148943",
"name": "Boxphish Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 8 Park Row, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isabel.reidford@boxphish.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024290-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024290-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:49:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}