Lot 1
Servicing and Repairs of existing Renewable heating equipment
Award criteria
price
Servicing and repair of existing renewables heating equipment across all locations
UKK
Servicing and Repairs of existing Renewable heating equipment
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of central heating (50720000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 409 | 5.5 median · 90.4 average (116 of 409 with a bid count) | 4 average (145 of 409 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03018d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031254-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 15 2021 14:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2021 | award, contract | 031254-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031254-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-15T14:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03018d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21822",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031254-2021-SHA0804-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37810",
"name": "Low Carbon Exchange"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03018d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Servicing and Repairs of existing Renewable heating equipment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewables Servicing & Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Servicing and repair of existing renewables heating equipment across all locations",
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21822",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Gate, Church Lane, Bursledon, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sovereign.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Whitfield",
"email": "clare.whitfield@sovereign.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1635572220"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37810",
"name": "Low Carbon Exchange",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "SHEPPERTON",
"postalCode": "TW17 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Shepperton Business Park, Govett Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07433422",
"legalName": "Low Carbon Exchange"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21823",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sovereign.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031254-2021-SHA0804-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031254-2021-SHA0804-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=651161849\n GO Reference: GO-20211215-PRO-19396963",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031254-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-15T14:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03018d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21822",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031254-2021-SHA0804-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37810",
"name": "Low Carbon Exchange"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03018d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Servicing and Repairs of existing Renewable heating equipment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewables Servicing & Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Servicing and repair of existing renewables heating equipment across all locations",
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21822",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Gate, Church Lane, Bursledon, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sovereign.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Whitfield",
"email": "clare.whitfield@sovereign.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1635572220"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37810",
"name": "Low Carbon Exchange",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "SHEPPERTON",
"postalCode": "TW17 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Shepperton Business Park, Govett Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07433422",
"legalName": "Low Carbon Exchange"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21823",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sovereign.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031254-2021-SHA0804-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031254-2021-SHA0804-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=651161849\n GO Reference: GO-20211215-PRO-19396963",
"initiationType": "tender"
}