Lot 1
For the maintenance, servicing and repair of existing renewable energy equipment across all regions.
For the maintenance, servicing and repair of existing renewable heating across all regions.
UKK
For the maintenance, servicing and repair of existing renewable energy equipment across all regions.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of central heating (50720000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 409 | 5 median · 89.7 average (117 of 409 with a bid count) | 4 average (146 of 409 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 595 | 2 median · 4.2 average (5 of 595 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (5 of 595 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a92e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008637-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 22 2021 15:25:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2021 | planning | 008637-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008637-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-04-22T16:25:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a92e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4348",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a92e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "For the maintenance, servicing and repair of existing renewable energy equipment across all regions."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewables Servicing & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the maintenance, servicing and repair of existing renewable heating across all regions.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4348",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sovereign.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Whitfield",
"email": "clare.whitfield@sovereign.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7766968870"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basingstoke:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-central-heating./GG222MN9SJ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GG222MN9SJ\n GO Reference: GO-2021422-PRO-18121703",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008637-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-04-22T16:25:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a92e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4348",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a92e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "For the maintenance, servicing and repair of existing renewable energy equipment across all regions."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewables Servicing & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the maintenance, servicing and repair of existing renewable heating across all regions.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4348",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sovereign.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Whitfield",
"email": "clare.whitfield@sovereign.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7766968870"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basingstoke:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-central-heating./GG222MN9SJ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GG222MN9SJ\n GO Reference: GO-2021422-PRO-18121703",
"initiationType": "tender"
}