Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Be One Homes →
Mechanical and Electrical Repair & Maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06085a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 09:56:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004195-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:56:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171716",
"name": "Elect Building and Maintenance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Renewable Technologies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Repair & Maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171716",
"name": "Elect Building and Maintenance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13b Tiger Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.electbm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blain@electbm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Renewable Technologies",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:56:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:56:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171716",
"name": "Elect Building and Maintenance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Renewable Technologies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Repair & Maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171716",
"name": "Elect Building and Maintenance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13b Tiger Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.electbm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blain@electbm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Renewable Technologies",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:56:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}