Lot 1
Renal Dialysis In-Centre and Home Haemodialysis Estates, Facilities, Equipment and Consumables (non clinical)
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKK13
Renal Dialysis In-Centre and Home Haemodialysis Estates, Facilities, Equipment and Consumables (non clinical)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dialysis home medical treatment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Dialysis home medical treatment services (85141211); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,418 | 1 median · 31.4 average (8,237 of 17,418 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,174 of 17,418 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 34 | 1 median · 1 average (21 of 34 with a bid count) | 1 average (26 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK13 | 89 | 1 median · 2.1 average (45 of 89 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (62 of 89 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0655e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014249-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 12:06:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0023 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 014249-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014249-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T12:06:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014249-2026-C228409-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174665",
"name": "Diaverum UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C228409",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Renal Dialysis In-Centre and Home Haemodialysis Estates, Facilities, Equipment and Consumables (non clinical)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2039-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-12-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dialysis home medical treatment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renal Dialysis Estates, Facilities and Consumables",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital dialysis services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Attwood",
"email": "kattwood@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174665",
"name": "Diaverum UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107-113 Stanstead Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06614923",
"legalName": "Diaverum UK Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014249-2026-C228409-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85111900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital dialysis services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 28038441,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2039-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014249-2026-C228409-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: As per contract terms, the price per treatment for both In-centre and home haemodialysis clinical provision has been uplifted by the NHS NET CUF which for 25/26 is 2.83%",
"description": "This modification is to show that the NHS NET CUF uplift of 2.83% has been applied to the price per treatment for both In-Centre and Home Haemodialysis clinical provision. This will apply from 03.12.2025 until 02.12.2026. This will change the lifetime of the contract value if the contract was extended to its maximum term of £28,038,441. The effective date of modification is 03.12.2025"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations and Procurement Act 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.<br/>Decision Makers include:<br/>Rob Neale, Divisional Finance Lead (Medicine)<br/>Anna Williams, Deputy Divisional Finance Lead (Medicine)<br/>James Gold, Associate Director for Income and Contracting <br/>No conflict of interests were declared by any of the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014249-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T12:06:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014249-2026-C228409-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174665",
"name": "Diaverum UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C228409",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Renal Dialysis In-Centre and Home Haemodialysis Estates, Facilities, Equipment and Consumables (non clinical)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2039-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-12-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dialysis home medical treatment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renal Dialysis Estates, Facilities and Consumables",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital dialysis services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Attwood",
"email": "kattwood@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174665",
"name": "Diaverum UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107-113 Stanstead Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06614923",
"legalName": "Diaverum UK Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014249-2026-C228409-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85111900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital dialysis services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 28038441,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2039-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014249-2026-C228409-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: As per contract terms, the price per treatment for both In-centre and home haemodialysis clinical provision has been uplifted by the NHS NET CUF which for 25/26 is 2.83%",
"description": "This modification is to show that the NHS NET CUF uplift of 2.83% has been applied to the price per treatment for both In-Centre and Home Haemodialysis clinical provision. This will apply from 03.12.2025 until 02.12.2026. This will change the lifetime of the contract value if the contract was extended to its maximum term of £28,038,441. The effective date of modification is 03.12.2025"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations and Procurement Act 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.<br/>Decision Makers include:<br/>Rob Neale, Divisional Finance Lead (Medicine)<br/>Anna Williams, Deputy Divisional Finance Lead (Medicine)<br/>James Gold, Associate Director for Income and Contracting <br/>No conflict of interests were declared by any of the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}