Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →
Removal of trees and new fencing in connection with an insurance claim. A very specialised job because the trees needed to be lifted over the house via a crane
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076984-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 15:52:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076984-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076984-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:52:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665293",
"name": "GRISTWOOD AND TOMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removal of Trees at a property in Hemel Hempstead",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of trees and new fencing in connection with an insurance claim. A very specialised job because the trees needed to be lifted over the house via a crane",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665293",
"name": "GRISTWOOD AND TOMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windlesham",
"postalCode": "GU20 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursery Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gristwoodandtoms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02665293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@gristwoodandtoms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXX-3967-NVGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076984-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076984-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:52:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076984-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:52:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665293",
"name": "GRISTWOOD AND TOMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removal of Trees at a property in Hemel Hempstead",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of trees and new fencing in connection with an insurance claim. A very specialised job because the trees needed to be lifted over the house via a crane",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665293",
"name": "GRISTWOOD AND TOMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windlesham",
"postalCode": "GU20 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursery Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gristwoodandtoms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02665293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@gristwoodandtoms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXX-3967-NVGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076984-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076984-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:52:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}