Lot 1
NS&I requirement to create and implement a remediation plan.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: NS&I →
Creation and implementation of a remediation plan.
UK
NS&I requirement to create and implement a remediation plan.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Project management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Project management consultancy services (72224000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 9,492 | 2 median · 13.9 average (3,732 of 9,492 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,500 of 9,492 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,969 | 2 median · 29.5 average (1,024 of 2,969 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (1,313 of 2,969 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055567-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 09:47:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055567-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T10:47:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183224",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055567-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-F-05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NS&I requirement to create and implement a remediation plan.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remediation Plan and Execution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Creation and implementation of a remediation plan.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via direct award under Lot 3 of Crown Commercial Service Framework RM6309, in accordance with the framework call-off provisions.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183224",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Riverside House, Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsandi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NS&I",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laurie Canning",
"email": "laurie.canning@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300001",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174104",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rolls Building"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055567-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055567-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded under RM6309- lot 3",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T10:47:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183224",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055567-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-F-05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NS&I requirement to create and implement a remediation plan.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remediation Plan and Execution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Creation and implementation of a remediation plan.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via direct award under Lot 3 of Crown Commercial Service Framework RM6309, in accordance with the framework call-off provisions.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183224",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Riverside House, Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsandi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NS&I",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laurie Canning",
"email": "laurie.canning@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300001",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174104",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rolls Building"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055567-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055567-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded under RM6309- lot 3",
"initiationType": "tender"
}