Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of suitably qualified consultants for the delivery of professional services associated with the relocation of the Fracture Clinic and the development of a purpose-built Frailty Same Day Emergency Care (SDEC) facility at Barnsley Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056228 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041322-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 13:01:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041322-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041322-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T14:01:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056228",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155053",
"name": "Jefferson Sheard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C377113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relocation of Fracture Clinic and Development of Frailty SDEC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of suitably qualified consultants for the delivery of professional services associated with the relocation of the Fracture Clinic and the development of a purpose-built Frailty Same Day Emergency Care (SDEC) facility at Barnsley Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gawber Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsleyhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bfs.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155053",
"name": "Jefferson Sheard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "106 Arundel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.race@jeffersonsheard.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Services - Relocation of Fracture Clinic and Development of Frailty",
"value": {
"amount": 116167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041322-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041322-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T14:01:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041322-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T14:01:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056228",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155053",
"name": "Jefferson Sheard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C377113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relocation of Fracture Clinic and Development of Frailty SDEC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of suitably qualified consultants for the delivery of professional services associated with the relocation of the Fracture Clinic and the development of a purpose-built Frailty Same Day Emergency Care (SDEC) facility at Barnsley Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gawber Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsleyhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bfs.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155053",
"name": "Jefferson Sheard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "106 Arundel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.race@jeffersonsheard.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Services - Relocation of Fracture Clinic and Development of Frailty",
"value": {
"amount": 116167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041322-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041322-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T14:01:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}