Lot 1
No lot description published.
To decommission, deinstall and relocate existing fluoroscopy systems currently installed in Radiology in Velindre Cancer Centre to be re-installed in pre-prepared space in new Velindre Cancer Centre (nVCC) in line with nVCC planning, and in line with the manufacturers requirements to ensure any warranties are not waived. Due to this the manufacturer is required to complete the transfer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069bb9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045679-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 10:26:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045679-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045679-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T11:26:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Relocation of Fluoroscopy Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045679-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045679-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T11:26:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03472964",
"name": "Medical Imaging Systems Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-STA (2026/2027) 8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relocation of Fluoroscopy Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To decommission, deinstall and relocate existing fluoroscopy systems currently installed in Radiology in Velindre Cancer Centre to be re-installed in pre-prepared space in new Velindre Cancer Centre (nVCC) in line with nVCC planning, and in line with the manufacturers requirements to ensure any warranties are not waived. Due to this the manufacturer is required to complete the transfer. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will John",
"email": "will.john@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03472964",
"name": "Medical Imaging Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26-27 Capitol Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03472964",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mishealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045679-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T11:26:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Relocation of Fluoroscopy Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045679-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045679-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T11:26:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03472964",
"name": "Medical Imaging Systems Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-STA (2026/2027) 8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relocation of Fluoroscopy Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To decommission, deinstall and relocate existing fluoroscopy systems currently installed in Radiology in Velindre Cancer Centre to be re-installed in pre-prepared space in new Velindre Cancer Centre (nVCC) in line with nVCC planning, and in line with the manufacturers requirements to ensure any warranties are not waived. Due to this the manufacturer is required to complete the transfer. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will John",
"email": "will.john@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03472964",
"name": "Medical Imaging Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26-27 Capitol Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03472964",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mishealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}