Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Relocation and re-instatement of a Changing Places unit and associated Public Realm Improvements at Fell Street, Barrow
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027328-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 13:22:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027328-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025587-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027328-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:22:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379298",
"name": "HARRY BARKER (IRELETH AND ASKAM) PROPERTIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relocation of Changing Places Unit & assoc Improvements at Fell Street Barrow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Relocation and re-instatement of a Changing Places unit and associated Public Realm Improvements at Fell Street, Barrow",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379298",
"name": "HARRY BARKER (IRELETH AND ASKAM) PROPERTIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow-In-Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 4TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HBP Limited, Meetings Industrial Estate, Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hbpcumbria.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hbpcumbria.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTC-6349-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63782.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76539.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027328-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027328-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:22:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027328-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:22:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379298",
"name": "HARRY BARKER (IRELETH AND ASKAM) PROPERTIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relocation of Changing Places Unit & assoc Improvements at Fell Street Barrow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Relocation and re-instatement of a Changing Places unit and associated Public Realm Improvements at Fell Street, Barrow",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379298",
"name": "HARRY BARKER (IRELETH AND ASKAM) PROPERTIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow-In-Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 4TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HBP Limited, Meetings Industrial Estate, Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hbpcumbria.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hbpcumbria.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTC-6349-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63782.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76539.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027328-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027328-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:22:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025587-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T10:01:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 63782.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76539.15
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T10:01:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379298",
"name": "HARRY BARKER (IRELETH AND ASKAM) PROPERTIES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relocation of Changing Place Unit & Associated Public Realm Improvements off Fell Street, Barrow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Relocation of Changing Places Unit and Associated Public Realm Improvements off Fell Street, Barrow",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379298",
"name": "HARRY BARKER (IRELETH AND ASKAM) PROPERTIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow-In-Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 4TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HBP Limited, Meetings Industrial Estate, Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hbpcumbria.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hbpcumbria.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTC-6349-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}