Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041849-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T09:56:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056370",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Reg 44 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria (2000) words ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria \nFully vetted, knowledgeable professionals, trained in conducting thorough, supportive \nand rigorous monthly visits. 20%\nProfessional expertise in either the management and delivery of short breaks and residential care for disabled children, or experience of working in a quality assurance in relation to children’s residential services. 20%\nExperience or demonstrable ability to write comprehensive reports that provide clear analysis and recommendations on areas for improvement. Considerable skill in auditing and inspection, communication and analysis.\t15%\nHave knowledge of Cornwall and IoS Safeguarding policy and procedures and can confirm ability to work to these. 5%\nExcellent understanding of children’s home legislation, national minimum standards, guidance and regulations. 10%\nMobilisation - Provide a detailed plan including mobilization period with timelines, milestones, risks and mitigations with expectation that the service will be fully mobilized from 1st October 2025. 10%"
},
{
"name": "Commerical / Pricing ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Include all capital and revenue costs, broken down into sufficient detail, and including but not restricted to, staffing costs (number of posts, hours, etc), venue costs, travel costs, equipment, management oncosts etc. \nAlso any in-kind funding received – or any added value."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulation 44 Independent Visitor",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=44cb3f48-4366-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "We are looking for an experienced organisation to provide Independent Regulation 44 Monitoring Visits to our residential Children’s Homes across Cornwall. This is a joint contract between Cornwall Council and Cornwall Partnership Foundation Trust (CPFT). \nThe Independent Monitoring Visits take place once a month in each Residential Children's Homes, in line with Regulation 44 in The Children's Homes (England) Regulations 2015. \nThe Regulation 44 visits help us to form a view on a home’s ability to safeguard and promote children’s and young people’s welfare. In particular, as a placing authority we also use the visits to check that:\n•\tWhere the children and young people live is safe\n•\tThe home provides a healthy, happy environment for the children and young people to thrive in.\n•\tThe children’s and young people’s wishes and feelings are being listened to and that there are meetings happening within the home to enable them to have their say.\n•\tAny previous recommendations on areas for ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041849-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041849-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T09:56:54+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041849-2025",
"description": "Value was set to £50,000. This should be £150,000"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulation 44 Independent Visits for Children Homes in Cornwall",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Proactis - Please see attached documents before submitting \nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login# ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Taylor",
"email": "stacey.taylor@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jul 2025 · 041849-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "041849-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T09:56:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056370",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Reg 44 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria (2000) words ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria \nFully vetted, knowledgeable professionals, trained in conducting thorough, supportive \nand rigorous monthly visits. 20%\nProfessional expertise in either the management and delivery of short breaks and residential care for disabled children, or experience of working in a quality assurance in relation to children’s residential services. 20%\nExperience or demonstrable ability to write comprehensive reports that provide clear analysis and recommendations on areas for improvement. Considerable skill in auditing and inspection, communication and analysis.\t15%\nHave knowledge of Cornwall and IoS Safeguarding policy and procedures and can confirm ability to work to these. 5%\nExcellent understanding of children’s home legislation, national minimum standards, guidance and regulations. 10%\nMobilisation - Provide a detailed plan including mobilization period with timelines, milestones, risks and mitigations with expectation that the service will be fully mobilized from 1st October 2025. 10%"
},
{
"name": "Commerical / Pricing ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Include all capital and revenue costs, broken down into sufficient detail, and including but not restricted to, staffing costs (number of posts, hours, etc), venue costs, travel costs, equipment, management oncosts etc. \nAlso any in-kind funding received – or any added value."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulation 44 Independent Visitor",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=44cb3f48-4366-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "We are looking for an experienced organisation to provide Independent Regulation 44 Monitoring Visits to our residential Children’s Homes across Cornwall. This is a joint contract between Cornwall Council and Cornwall Partnership Foundation Trust (CPFT). \nThe Independent Monitoring Visits take place once a month in each Residential Children's Homes, in line with Regulation 44 in The Children's Homes (England) Regulations 2015. \nThe Regulation 44 visits help us to form a view on a home’s ability to safeguard and promote children’s and young people’s welfare. In particular, as a placing authority we also use the visits to check that:\n•\tWhere the children and young people live is safe\n•\tThe home provides a healthy, happy environment for the children and young people to thrive in.\n•\tThe children’s and young people’s wishes and feelings are being listened to and that there are meetings happening within the home to enable them to have their say.\n•\tAny previous recommendations on areas for ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041849-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041849-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T09:56:54+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041849-2025",
"description": "Value was set to £50,000. This should be £150,000"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulation 44 Independent Visits for Children Homes in Cornwall",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Proactis - Please see attached documents before submitting \nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login# ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Taylor",
"email": "stacey.taylor@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jul 2025 · 041836-2025 · tender
{
"id": "041836-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T09:39:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056370",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Reg 44 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria (2000) words ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria \nFully vetted, knowledgeable professionals, trained in conducting thorough, supportive \nand rigorous monthly visits. 20%\nProfessional expertise in either the management and delivery of short breaks and residential care for disabled children, or experience of working in a quality assurance in relation to children’s residential services. 20%\nExperience or demonstrable ability to write comprehensive reports that provide clear analysis and recommendations on areas for improvement. Considerable skill in auditing and inspection, communication and analysis.\t15%\nHave knowledge of Cornwall and IoS Safeguarding policy and procedures and can confirm ability to work to these. 5%\nExcellent understanding of children’s home legislation, national minimum standards, guidance and regulations. 10%\nMobilisation - Provide a detailed plan including mobilization period with timelines, milestones, risks and mitigations with expectation that the service will be fully mobilized from 1st October 2025. 10%"
},
{
"name": "Commerical / Pricing ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Include all capital and revenue costs, broken down into sufficient detail, and including but not restricted to, staffing costs (number of posts, hours, etc), venue costs, travel costs, equipment, management oncosts etc. \nAlso any in-kind funding received – or any added value."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulation 44 Independent Visitor",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=44cb3f48-4366-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "We are looking for an experienced organisation to provide Independent Regulation 44 Monitoring Visits to our residential Children’s Homes across Cornwall. This is a joint contract between Cornwall Council and Cornwall Partnership Foundation Trust (CPFT). \nThe Independent Monitoring Visits take place once a month in each Residential Children's Homes, in line with Regulation 44 in The Children's Homes (England) Regulations 2015. \nThe Regulation 44 visits help us to form a view on a home’s ability to safeguard and promote children’s and young people’s welfare. In particular, as a placing authority we also use the visits to check that:\n•\tWhere the children and young people live is safe\n•\tThe home provides a healthy, happy environment for the children and young people to thrive in.\n•\tThe children’s and young people’s wishes and feelings are being listened to and that there are meetings happening within the home to enable them to have their say.\n•\tAny previous recommendations on areas for ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T09:39:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulation 44 Independent Visits for Children Homes in Cornwall",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Proactis - Please see attached documents before submitting \nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login# ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Taylor",
"email": "stacey.taylor@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}