Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Regulated Reablement Services. The purpose of these services is to ensure people have access to timely support, which enables them to develop and regain skills, restore confidence, maximise their independence, enhance emotional wellbeing and improve access to their communities after a period of illness or other reason.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06754f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047808-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 11:42:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027997-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 13 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047808-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tender | 027997-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "12",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-1996-XJRX",
"name": "Stayathome"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQB-7891-WZRZ",
"name": "360 Community Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNC-4854-XCGD",
"name": "Allied Service Transport"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVY-5737-HLVY",
"name": "Complete Care@Home"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDC-8451-RZXZ",
"name": "Devine Ultra Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-6516-JLCH",
"name": "Eagle Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLD-5922-DTPP",
"name": "Kinderways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYV-8819-XZWT",
"name": "Link Direct Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYZ-4518-DVYM",
"name": "Moreglo Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLZ-9678-YGBZ",
"name": "ReyMC 247"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTV-6248-CZXW",
"name": "RNJ Homecare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDQ-1347-QHWT",
"name": "Warren Homecare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T12:42:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06754f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulated Reablement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 57000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "options to extend for further periods of four (4) years. Up to seven (7) years duration in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:42:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-1996-XJRX",
"name": "Stayathome"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN79864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regulated Reablement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulated Reablement Services. The purpose of these services is to ensure\npeople have access to timely support, which enables them to develop and regain skills,\nrestore confidence, maximise their independence, enhance emotional wellbeing and\nimprove access to their communities after a period of illness or other reason.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeff Goostrey",
"email": "jeff.goostrey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-1996-XJRX",
"name": "Stayathome",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR2 5PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camills Studios, Camels"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHW-1996-XJRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@teamchaos.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQB-7891-WZRZ",
"name": "360 Community Care",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Minster Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQB-7891-WZRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNC-4854-XCGD",
"name": "Allied Service Transport",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liskeard",
"postalCode": "PL14 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 The Workshed Cattle Market"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNC-4854-XCGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVY-5737-HLVY",
"name": "Complete Care@Home",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU512UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centour House, Ancells Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVY-5737-HLVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDC-8451-RZXZ",
"name": "Devine Ultra Care",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR4 8PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penstraze Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDC-8451-RZXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-6516-JLCH",
"name": "Eagle Healthcare",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Tudor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYP-6516-JLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLD-5922-DTPP",
"name": "Kinderways",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 3UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLD-5922-DTPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYV-8819-XZWT",
"name": "Link Direct Care",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Wootton Bassett",
"postalCode": "SN4 7DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bowman House Business Centre Whitehill Industrial Estate, Bowman Court, Whitehill Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYV-8819-XZWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYZ-4518-DVYM",
"name": "Moreglo Care",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 9UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18a Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYZ-4518-DVYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLZ-9678-YGBZ",
"name": "ReyMC 247",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S80 1PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Carlton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLZ-9678-YGBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTV-6248-CZXW",
"name": "RNJ Homecare",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK10 9RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus Atterbury Lakes,, Fairbourne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTV-6248-CZXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDQ-1347-QHWT",
"name": "Warren Homecare",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St. Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP28 7DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wallis Court James Carter Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDQ-1347-QHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "12",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-1996-XJRX",
"name": "Stayathome"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQB-7891-WZRZ",
"name": "360 Community Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNC-4854-XCGD",
"name": "Allied Service Transport"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVY-5737-HLVY",
"name": "Complete Care@Home"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDC-8451-RZXZ",
"name": "Devine Ultra Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-6516-JLCH",
"name": "Eagle Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLD-5922-DTPP",
"name": "Kinderways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYV-8819-XZWT",
"name": "Link Direct Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYZ-4518-DVYM",
"name": "Moreglo Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLZ-9678-YGBZ",
"name": "ReyMC 247"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTV-6248-CZXW",
"name": "RNJ Homecare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDQ-1347-QHWT",
"name": "Warren Homecare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T12:42:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06754f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulated Reablement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 57000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "options to extend for further periods of four (4) years. Up to seven (7) years duration in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:42:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-1996-XJRX",
"name": "Stayathome"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN79864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regulated Reablement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulated Reablement Services. The purpose of these services is to ensure\npeople have access to timely support, which enables them to develop and regain skills,\nrestore confidence, maximise their independence, enhance emotional wellbeing and\nimprove access to their communities after a period of illness or other reason.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeff Goostrey",
"email": "jeff.goostrey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-1996-XJRX",
"name": "Stayathome",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR2 5PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camills Studios, Camels"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHW-1996-XJRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@teamchaos.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQB-7891-WZRZ",
"name": "360 Community Care",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Minster Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQB-7891-WZRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNC-4854-XCGD",
"name": "Allied Service Transport",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liskeard",
"postalCode": "PL14 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 The Workshed Cattle Market"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNC-4854-XCGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVY-5737-HLVY",
"name": "Complete Care@Home",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU512UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centour House, Ancells Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVY-5737-HLVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDC-8451-RZXZ",
"name": "Devine Ultra Care",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR4 8PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penstraze Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDC-8451-RZXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-6516-JLCH",
"name": "Eagle Healthcare",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Tudor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYP-6516-JLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLD-5922-DTPP",
"name": "Kinderways",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 3UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLD-5922-DTPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYV-8819-XZWT",
"name": "Link Direct Care",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Wootton Bassett",
"postalCode": "SN4 7DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bowman House Business Centre Whitehill Industrial Estate, Bowman Court, Whitehill Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYV-8819-XZWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYZ-4518-DVYM",
"name": "Moreglo Care",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 9UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18a Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYZ-4518-DVYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLZ-9678-YGBZ",
"name": "ReyMC 247",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S80 1PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Carlton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLZ-9678-YGBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTV-6248-CZXW",
"name": "RNJ Homecare",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK10 9RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus Atterbury Lakes,, Fairbourne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTV-6248-CZXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDQ-1347-QHWT",
"name": "Warren Homecare",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St. Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP28 7DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wallis Court James Carter Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDQ-1347-QHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027997-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:31:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06754f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN799864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend for further periods of 12 and 24 months, total duration of seven years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents for further information."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents for further information."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents for further information."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents Conditions of Participation for further information."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents Conditions of Participation for further information."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulated Reablement",
"value": {
"amount": 57000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:31:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Regulated Reablement Services. The purpose of these services is to ensure people have access to timely support, which enables them to develop and regain skills, restore confidence, maximise their independence, enhance emotional wellbeing and improve access to their communities after a period of illness or other reason.",
"riskDetails": "Please refer to the Tender Documents and contractual documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the Tender Documents and contractual documentation."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d1d19f8e-20f2-f011-813c-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Jeff Goostrey",
"email": "jeff.goostrey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441872322222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Due to the nature of services being procured the Authority does not deem it necessary to conduct preliminary market engagement in respect of this Procurement."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}