Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wirral Council →
To work alongside the existing project team to provide Regeneration Advisory and Programme Assurance for the Birkenhead Town Centre Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050e57 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cfb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068636-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 10:40:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068636-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:40:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A maximum of 6 months extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:40:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Regeneration Advisory and Programme Assurance - Birkenhead Town Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To work alongside the existing project team to provide Regeneration Advisory and Programme Assurance for the Birkenhead Town Centre Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcorporate@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane, Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.turnerandtownsend.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "realestatetenders@turntown.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:40:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A maximum of 6 months extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:40:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Regeneration Advisory and Programme Assurance - Birkenhead Town Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To work alongside the existing project team to provide Regeneration Advisory and Programme Assurance for the Birkenhead Town Centre Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcorporate@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane, Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.turnerandtownsend.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "realestatetenders@turntown.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}