Refuse Collection vehicle- 7.5T
Lot 1 - Refuse Collection Vehicle 7.5 Tonne
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%
The contract allows for key fleet replacements to support BCP front line services. BCP Council currently operates zero emission vehicles (i.e. electric (EV) or hydrogen) in the RCV fleet. BCP Councils fleet strategy for this procurement is to purchase and not lease. The contract provides for a 7.5 tonne RCV & 8.5 tonne RCV. Quantities are estimated as follows: • Initial – 3 (no.) 7.5 tonne RCV • Initial – 1 (no.) 8.5 tonne RCV Subsequent –2 (no.) 7.5 tonne and 1 (no.) 8.5 tonne which may be ordered as either diesel fuelled and/or zero emission (i.e. electric (EV) or hydrogen).
UKK24 · UKK24
Lot 1 - Refuse Collection Vehicle 7.5 Tonne
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%
Lot 2 - Refuse Collection vehicle 8.5 tonne
Award criteria
Qulaity — 60%
price — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Specialist vehicles, Refuse-collection vehicles | Not published |
| 2 | Specialist vehicles, Refuse-collection vehicles | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Specialist vehicles (34114000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,057 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 3 median · 9.2 average (5 of 6 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK24 | 14 | 4.5 median · 11.9 average (8 of 14 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (8 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0366fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034470-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 06 2022 12:36:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 034470-2022 |
| 8 Sept 2022 | tender | 025253-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034470-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-06T12:36:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034470-2022-DN630902-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70129",
"name": "Farid Hillend Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "034470-2022-DN630902-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70130",
"name": "FAUN Zoeller (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN630902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refuse Collection vehicle- 7.5T",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Refuse Collection Vehicle 7.5 Tonne",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicle 8.5 tonne",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Refuse Collection vehicle 8.5 tonne",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qulaity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles 7.5t & 8.5t",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The contract allows for key fleet replacements to support BCP front line services. BCP\nCouncil currently operates zero emission vehicles (i.e. electric (EV) or hydrogen) in the RCV\nfleet.\nBCP Councils fleet strategy for this procurement is to purchase and not lease.\nThe contract provides for a 7.5 tonne RCV & 8.5 tonne RCV. Quantities are estimated as follows:\n•\tInitial – 3 (no.) 7.5 tonne RCV\n•\tInitial – 1 (no.) 8.5 tonne RCV\nSubsequent –2 (no.) 7.5 tonne and 1 (no.) 8.5 tonne which may be ordered as either diesel fuelled and/or zero emission (i.e. electric (EV) or hydrogen).",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (notices of decisions to award a contract), Regulation 87\n(standstill period) and Regulations 91 (enforcement of duties through the Court) of the\nPublic Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70129",
"name": "Farid Hillend Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Dunfermline, Fife",
"postalCode": "KY11 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Farid Hillend Engineering Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70130",
"name": "FAUN Zoeller (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B989PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FAUN Zoeller (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18574",
"name": "High Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WCA 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70131",
"name": ": Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": ": Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034470-2022-DN630902-1",
"value": {
"amount": 529325,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034470-2022-DN630902-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-06T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "034470-2022-DN630902-2",
"value": {
"amount": 261220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034470-2022-DN630902-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034470-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-06T12:36:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034470-2022-DN630902-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70129",
"name": "Farid Hillend Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "034470-2022-DN630902-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70130",
"name": "FAUN Zoeller (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN630902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refuse Collection vehicle- 7.5T",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Refuse Collection Vehicle 7.5 Tonne",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicle 8.5 tonne",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Refuse Collection vehicle 8.5 tonne",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qulaity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles 7.5t & 8.5t",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The contract allows for key fleet replacements to support BCP front line services. BCP\nCouncil currently operates zero emission vehicles (i.e. electric (EV) or hydrogen) in the RCV\nfleet.\nBCP Councils fleet strategy for this procurement is to purchase and not lease.\nThe contract provides for a 7.5 tonne RCV & 8.5 tonne RCV. Quantities are estimated as follows:\n•\tInitial – 3 (no.) 7.5 tonne RCV\n•\tInitial – 1 (no.) 8.5 tonne RCV\nSubsequent –2 (no.) 7.5 tonne and 1 (no.) 8.5 tonne which may be ordered as either diesel fuelled and/or zero emission (i.e. electric (EV) or hydrogen).",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (notices of decisions to award a contract), Regulation 87\n(standstill period) and Regulations 91 (enforcement of duties through the Court) of the\nPublic Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70129",
"name": "Farid Hillend Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Dunfermline, Fife",
"postalCode": "KY11 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Farid Hillend Engineering Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70130",
"name": "FAUN Zoeller (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B989PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FAUN Zoeller (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18574",
"name": "High Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WCA 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70131",
"name": ": Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": ": Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034470-2022-DN630902-1",
"value": {
"amount": 529325,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034470-2022-DN630902-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-06T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "034470-2022-DN630902-2",
"value": {
"amount": 261220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034470-2022-DN630902-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025253-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-08T14:49:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45589",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN630902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "7.5T RCV",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1 is for 7.5 tonne RCVs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "8.5T RCV",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot is for 8.5 tonne RCVs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144512",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-compaction vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144512",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-compaction vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles 7.5t & 8.5t",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-14T14:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "All tenders are electronically sealed and opened by the council's democratic services team."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "N/A",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-14T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The contract allows for key fleet replacements to support BCP front line services. BCP\nCouncil currently operates zero emission vehicles (i.e. electric (EV) or hydrogen) in the RCV\nfleet.\nBCP Councils fleet strategy for this procurement is to purchase and not lease.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-14T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures\nIn accordance with Regulation 86 (notices of decisions to award a contract), Regulation 87\n(standstill period) and Regulations 91 (enforcement of duties through the Court) of the\nPublic Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended)",
"classification": {
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45589",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45601",
"name": "High Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WCA 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}