Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Carry out full scale refurbishment of Wards 31 & 32 as per drawings
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066034 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018663-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 17:02:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018663-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T17:02:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175850",
"name": "BOW CONSTRUCTION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works – Ward 31 & 32",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carry out full scale refurbishment of Wards 31 & 32 as per drawings",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175850",
"name": "BOW CONSTRUCTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SHREWSBURY",
"postalCode": "SY1 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MARCH WAY BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bowconstruction.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@bowconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "01743 464010"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment Works – Ward 31 & 32",
"value": {
"amount": 96067.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115280.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T17:02:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T17:02:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175850",
"name": "BOW CONSTRUCTION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works – Ward 31 & 32",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carry out full scale refurbishment of Wards 31 & 32 as per drawings",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175850",
"name": "BOW CONSTRUCTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SHREWSBURY",
"postalCode": "SY1 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MARCH WAY BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bowconstruction.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@bowconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "01743 464010"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment Works – Ward 31 & 32",
"value": {
"amount": 96067.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115280.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T17:02:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}