Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Procurement of a delivery partner for the project delivery activity at Claremont Redland, to allow for the delivery of the Claremont Redevelopment, as part of the Education Capital Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073479-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 08:52:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073479-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T09:52:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01126135",
"name": "E.W. BEARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works Claremont School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a delivery partner for the project delivery activity at Claremont Redland, to allow for the delivery of the Claremont Redevelopment, as part of the Education Capital Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01126135",
"name": "E.W. BEARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beardconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01126135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandi.cassar@beardconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336629,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403954.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:52:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T09:52:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01126135",
"name": "E.W. BEARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works Claremont School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a delivery partner for the project delivery activity at Claremont Redland, to allow for the delivery of the Claremont Redevelopment, as part of the Education Capital Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01126135",
"name": "E.W. BEARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beardconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01126135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandi.cassar@beardconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336629,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403954.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:52:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}