Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Be One Homes →
Bolton at Home is seeking a contractor to refurbish the existing Green Café and convert it into a modern office space for the Careline Team, including internal reconfiguration, new finishes, and associated mechanical and electrical works. The works will include internal alterations, strip-out, and refurbishment to create an open-plan office environment with associated meeting and welfare facilities. The scope will include new partitions, ceilings, flooring, lighting, acoustics, data installations, decoration, mechanical, electrical and plumbing works as required. Approx 8 weeks programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017939-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 13:51:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017939-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017939-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:51:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175651",
"name": "Jennor UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment work to the existing Green Cafe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton at Home is seeking a contractor to refurbish the existing Green Café and convert it into a modern office space for the Careline Team, including internal reconfiguration, new finishes, and associated mechanical and electrical works. The works will include internal alterations, strip-out, and refurbishment to create an open-plan office environment with associated meeting and welfare facilities. The scope will include new partitions, ceilings, flooring, lighting, acoustics, data installations, decoration, mechanical, electrical and plumbing works as required.\nApprox 8 weeks programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175651",
"name": "Jennor UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King Business Park",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Puma Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.melton@jennor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Green Cafe Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 232952.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279542.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:51:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017939-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:51:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175651",
"name": "Jennor UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment work to the existing Green Cafe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton at Home is seeking a contractor to refurbish the existing Green Café and convert it into a modern office space for the Careline Team, including internal reconfiguration, new finishes, and associated mechanical and electrical works. The works will include internal alterations, strip-out, and refurbishment to create an open-plan office environment with associated meeting and welfare facilities. The scope will include new partitions, ceilings, flooring, lighting, acoustics, data installations, decoration, mechanical, electrical and plumbing works as required.\nApprox 8 weeks programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175651",
"name": "Jennor UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King Business Park",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Puma Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.melton@jennor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Green Cafe Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 232952.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279542.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:51:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}