Lot 1
No lot description published.
Strip out wall between the 2 rooms. Strip out grid ceiling and all track system. Tidy or raise electrics in ceiling to raise ceiling height. Remove floor coverings Remove all unwanted electric sockets and data from walls. Remove all unwanted pipes and radiators. Remove windows and emergency external door. Install new grid system ceiling, infill with white fibre tiles. Install 33 new L.E.D 600x600 ceiling lights. Install 4 new 600x600 in ceiling emergency lights. Install 3 compartment dado trunking were needed. £185 per 3m. amount of trunking to be decided. Install 20 new double sockets. Install new switching. Insulate external walls using 50mm Celotex or equivalent material. Install 2x1 battens. Install plasterboard and skim. Patch walls where stud partition has been removed. Install stud work cupboard to house server. Install fire board inside and outside server cupboard. Plaster cupboard inside and out. Install fire door lining. Install FD30 fire door to cupboard, with closer. Install 30m of new skirting board, to match existing. All walls to be prepared, patched and sanded ready to paint. All woodwork to be prepared and sanded ready to paint. Paint all walls to client's colour choice, using 3 coats of crown durable matt paint. All woodwork to be painted in 3 coats of gloss. Fill and repair entrance door frames and doors. Paint in 3 coats of gloss. Supply and fit 130sqm of carpet tile, colour to be taken from the sample brochure. Waste All waste to be removed in the correct manner.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f48d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082347-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 10:53:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082347-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082347-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:53:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f48d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169012",
"name": "SD Cartpentry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG81352",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strip out wall between the 2 rooms.\nStrip out grid ceiling and all track system.\nTidy or raise electrics in ceiling to raise ceiling height.\nRemove floor coverings\nRemove all unwanted electric sockets and data from walls.\nRemove all unwanted pipes and radiators.\nRemove windows and emergency external door.\nInstall new grid system ceiling, infill with white fibre tiles.\nInstall 33 new L.E.D 600x600 ceiling lights. \nInstall 4 new 600x600 in ceiling emergency lights.\nInstall 3 compartment dado trunking were needed. £185 per 3m. amount of trunking to be decided.\nInstall 20 new double sockets.\nInstall new switching.\nInsulate external walls using 50mm Celotex or equivalent material.\nInstall 2x1 battens.\nInstall plasterboard and skim.\nPatch walls where stud partition has been removed.\nInstall stud work cupboard to house server.\nInstall fire board inside and outside server cupboard.\nPlaster cupboard inside and out.\nInstall fire door lining.\nInstall FD30 fire door to cupboard, with closer.\nInstall 30m of new skirting board, to match existing.\nAll walls to be prepared, patched and sanded ready to paint.\nAll woodwork to be prepared and sanded ready to paint.\nPaint all walls to client's colour choice, using 3 coats of crown durable matt paint. All woodwork to be painted in 3 coats of gloss.\nFill and repair entrance door frames and doors. Paint in 3 coats of gloss.\nSupply and fit 130sqm of carpet tile, colour to be taken from the sample brochure.\nWaste\nAll waste to be removed in the correct manner.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169012",
"name": "SD Cartpentry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
"postalCode": "LU7 2SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Lincombe Slade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.dcarpentry@yahoo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Library Refurb Works",
"value": {
"amount": 77308,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92769.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9109",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9109",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG81352",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:53:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Library Refurb Works",
"description": "Complete to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082347-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:53:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f48d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169012",
"name": "SD Cartpentry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG81352",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strip out wall between the 2 rooms.\nStrip out grid ceiling and all track system.\nTidy or raise electrics in ceiling to raise ceiling height.\nRemove floor coverings\nRemove all unwanted electric sockets and data from walls.\nRemove all unwanted pipes and radiators.\nRemove windows and emergency external door.\nInstall new grid system ceiling, infill with white fibre tiles.\nInstall 33 new L.E.D 600x600 ceiling lights. \nInstall 4 new 600x600 in ceiling emergency lights.\nInstall 3 compartment dado trunking were needed. £185 per 3m. amount of trunking to be decided.\nInstall 20 new double sockets.\nInstall new switching.\nInsulate external walls using 50mm Celotex or equivalent material.\nInstall 2x1 battens.\nInstall plasterboard and skim.\nPatch walls where stud partition has been removed.\nInstall stud work cupboard to house server.\nInstall fire board inside and outside server cupboard.\nPlaster cupboard inside and out.\nInstall fire door lining.\nInstall FD30 fire door to cupboard, with closer.\nInstall 30m of new skirting board, to match existing.\nAll walls to be prepared, patched and sanded ready to paint.\nAll woodwork to be prepared and sanded ready to paint.\nPaint all walls to client's colour choice, using 3 coats of crown durable matt paint. All woodwork to be painted in 3 coats of gloss.\nFill and repair entrance door frames and doors. Paint in 3 coats of gloss.\nSupply and fit 130sqm of carpet tile, colour to be taken from the sample brochure.\nWaste\nAll waste to be removed in the correct manner.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169012",
"name": "SD Cartpentry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
"postalCode": "LU7 2SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Lincombe Slade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.dcarpentry@yahoo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Library Refurb Works",
"value": {
"amount": 77308,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92769.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9109",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9109",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG81352",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:53:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Library Refurb Works",
"description": "Complete to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}