Lot 1
No lot description published.
Refurbishment of units 4-7 Market Row, to include the following works: Remove current fixtures and fittings, Re new 2 toilets to current compliance levels. Build new fire rated partition wall to split units 4 from units 5-7. Update lighting to LED. Fix suspended ceiling damage. Make good or replace current flooring. Fully decorate internally and externally.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffbe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000512-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 09:17:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000512-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T09:17:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170551",
"name": "Holmes Building Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO463704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of units 4-7 Market Row.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of units 4-7 Market Row, to include the following works: Remove current fixtures and fittings, Re new 2 toilets to current compliance levels. Build new fire rated partition wall to split units 4 from units 5-7. Update lighting to LED. Fix suspended ceiling damage. Make good or replace current flooring. Fully decorate internally and externally.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170551",
"name": "Holmes Building Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmes Building Contractors, Campion House, Thamesfield Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@holmesbuilders.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment of units 4-7 Market Row.",
"value": {
"amount": 42056,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50467.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T09:17:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T09:17:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170551",
"name": "Holmes Building Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO463704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of units 4-7 Market Row.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of units 4-7 Market Row, to include the following works: Remove current fixtures and fittings, Re new 2 toilets to current compliance levels. Build new fire rated partition wall to split units 4 from units 5-7. Update lighting to LED. Fix suspended ceiling damage. Make good or replace current flooring. Fully decorate internally and externally.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170551",
"name": "Holmes Building Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmes Building Contractors, Campion House, Thamesfield Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@holmesbuilders.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment of units 4-7 Market Row.",
"value": {
"amount": 42056,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50467.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T09:17:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}