Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069653 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043512-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 13:34:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 043512-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 043505-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 043303-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | planning | 043293-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043512-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:34:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "UK2 NOTICE NOW CANCELLED AS NOTICE CREATED IN ERROR",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment - Electrical Workshops",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:34:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441512523243"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043512-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:34:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "UK2 NOTICE NOW CANCELLED AS NOTICE CREATED IN ERROR",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment - Electrical Workshops",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:34:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441512523243"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043505-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:25:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment - Electrical Workshops",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043505-2026",
"description": "APOLOGIES THIS OPPORTUNITY HAS NOW BEEN CANCELLED AT 12/05/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are looking to engage with the market in relation to a refurbishment within our electrical workshop to cover the following:\nVauxhall road - Painting & Decorating Refurbishment to Electrical Workshop (Structural works, mechanical strip out, electrical alterations and fabric works). The duration for this would be circa 10 weeks.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441512523243"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:25:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The UK2 Preliminary market engagement notice relates to works for our Vauxhall Road centre (L3 6BN) and is to run for approx. 10 weeks to finish early September 2026. All interested parties to respond to tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043303-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T09:24:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment - Electrical Workshops",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043303-2026",
"description": "Date amended to early September for the finish date."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are looking to engage with the market in relation to a refurbishment within our electrical workshop to cover the following:\nVauxhall road - Painting & Decorating Refurbishment to Electrical Workshop (Structural works, mechanical strip out, electrical alterations and fabric works). The duration for this would be circa 10 weeks.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441512523243"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043303-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043303-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T09:24:10+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The UK2 Preliminary market engagement notice relates to works for our Vauxhall Road centre (L3 6BN) and is to run for approx. 10 weeks to finish early September 2026. All interested parties to respond to tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043293-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T09:10:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment - Electrical Workshops",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are looking to engage with the market in relation to a refurbishment within our electrical workshop to cover the following:\nVauxhall road - Painting & Decorating Refurbishment to Electrical Workshop (Structural works, mechanical strip out, electrical alterations and fabric works). The duration for this would be circa 10 weeks.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441512523243"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T09:10:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The UK2 Preliminary market engagement notice relates to works for our Vauxhall Road centre (L3 6BN) and is to run for approx. 10 weeks to finish at the end of August 2026. All interested parties to respond to tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}